44 procurement opportunities found

Heavy Duty Tents
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 12, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
BWA -2026-0265 - RFQ - Rental of Heavy Duty Equipment for (2) Two Weeks
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 3, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Architecture & Engineering Services
REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS - TO SUPPLY ONE (1) 2026 TOYOTA HILUX
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 12, 2026Services
Transport & Logistics, Media & Communications
Alleyndale Ultrafiltration Project: Air Compressor
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 11, 2026Services
Water & Sanitation, Architecture & Engineering Services
THE PELICAN EXPERIENCE - DESIGN, CULTURE & ENTERTAINMENT ACTIVATION PROGRAMME
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 17, 2026Services
Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Agriculture & Food Security, Finance & Banking
BWA-RFQ-2026-0267- Supply and Delivery of Domehead Front Plugs for Waste Water Division
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 1, 2026Supplies
Environment & Climate
BWA - RFQ - SUPPLY OF CRN 10-6 Spare Parts
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
BWA - RFQ - SUPPLY OF CRN 20-6 Spare Parts
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
BWA - RFQ - SUPPLY OF CUE 37 kW – IP20
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Water & Sanitation
BWA - RFQ - SUPPLY OF CUE 15 kW – IP20
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Water & Sanitation
BWA - RFQ - SUPPLY OF CUE 90 kW – IP20
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Water & Sanitation
BWA - RFQ - SUPPLY OF CUE 75 kW – IP20
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Water & Sanitation
BWA - RFQ - SUPPLY OF CUE 30 kW – IP20
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Water & Sanitation
BWA - RFQ - SUPPLY OF CUE 11 kW – IP20
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Water & Sanitation
BWA - RFQ - SUPPLY OF CRN 45-9 Spare Parts
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
BWA - RFQ - SUPPLY OF CRN 125-7 Spare Parts
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
BWA - RFQ - SUPPLY OF CRN 95-5 Spare Parts
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
BWA - RFQ - SUPPLY OF CUE 55 kW – IP55
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 12, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Water & Sanitation
BWA - RFQ -2026-0290- Supply and Install Cubicles and Office Furniture at Bridgetown Sewage Treatment Plant, Lakes Folly, St. Michael
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 7, 2026Supplies
Water & Sanitation, General Supplies & Services
Cleaning Radar Dome
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 5, 2026Services
Environment & Climate, General Supplies & Services
Financial Literacy Programme- Procurement of Instructional Design Officer
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 8, 2026Supplies
Education & Training
REQUEST FOR BIDS REHABILITATION WORKS AT THREE (3) HIGH-PRIORITY SCHOOLS
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 24, 2026Services
Construction & Civil Works, Education & Training
Provision of Architectural, Master Planning and Land Use Planning Services
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 18, 2026Services
Architecture & Engineering Services, Urban Development & Housing
Alleyndale Ultrafiltration Project: Electrical Cables
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 4, 2026Services
Water & Sanitation, General Supplies & Services
Alleyndale Ultrafiltration Project: Step Down Transformer
Barbadosbarbados_bonfireDeadline: Sep 4, 2026Services
Energy & Power, General Supplies & Services
Barbados Government

Barbados Government Tenders

0 procurement opportunities from Barbados Government

Barbados Integrated Government eProcurement Portal powered by Bonfire. Official procurement platform for all Barbados government agencies, including open tenders, RFQs, and contract awards.

0
Total Tenders
Public Procurement
Funding Sources
1+
Countries
Daily
Updates

Get Barbados Government alerts

No tenders found matching your criteria

About Barbados Government

Barbados Government

Funding Type:

Public Procurement

Regions:
Caribbean
Official Website

Key Sectors

Governance
Infrastructure
Health
Construction
Education
Technology

Get Barbados Government Alerts

Receive email notifications when new Barbados Government tenders are published.

Get Barbados Government tender alerts

Receive a free weekly digest of new Barbados Government tenders. No account needed.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. No account required.

About Barbados Government

Barbados Government is a public-sector procurement source that advertises government contracts for goods, works, and services to suppliers, contractors, and consultants.

Organization Overview

Barbados Government publishes contract notices from public buyers, applying the procurement rules and thresholds that govern its jurisdiction.

Procurement Categories

Barbados Government funds projects across multiple procurement categories:

  • Infrastructure: Construction and civil works projects
  • Services: Consulting and technical services
  • Goods: Equipment and supplies
  • Capacity Building: Training and institutional development

Geographic Focus

Barbados Government covers public buyers within its jurisdiction, with some internationally-funded contracts open to wider competition.

How Barbados Government Procurement Works

Procurement through Barbados Government typically follows open and restricted procedures, with framework agreements and competitive proposals for services and consulting.

Types of Contracts

Barbados Government procurement includes various contract types:

  • Goods Contracts: Supply of equipment, materials, and commodities
  • Works Contracts: Construction, rehabilitation, and infrastructure projects
  • Consulting Services: Studies, technical assistance, and advisory services
  • Non-Consulting Services: Implementation support and operational services

Contract values range from small consulting assignments to major infrastructure projects worth hundreds of millions of dollars.

Eligibility and Registration

Barbados Government contracts are generally open to qualified suppliers that register on the relevant platform and meet local documentation and tax requirements.

Procurement Methods

Barbados Government uses various procurement methods depending on contract type and value:

  • International Competitive Bidding: For large contracts open to international competition
  • National Competitive Bidding: For contracts where national competition is appropriate
  • Shopping: For small value procurement
  • Direct Contracting: Under specific circumstances
  • Quality and Cost-Based Selection: For consulting services

Tips for Winning Barbados Government Tenders

To win Barbados Government contracts: register on the procurement platform; set up alerts for relevant notices; track award notices to learn the active buyers; and partner locally for larger contracts.

Why Use BidsFactory for Barbados Government Tenders

BidsFactory provides comprehensive coverage of Barbados Government procurement opportunities:

  • Daily Updates: Fresh tender notices added every day
  • Complete Coverage: All publicly advertised opportunities
  • Advanced Search: Filter by sector, country, and contract type
  • Email Alerts: Automatic notifications for new opportunities
  • Tender Details: Full information including deadlines and requirements

Barbados Government Portfolio Statistics

Barbados Government maintains an active portfolio spanning multiple sectors and regions. Projects typically involve components for goods procurement, civil works, consulting services, and institutional support.

Getting Started with Barbados Government Procurement

To participate in Barbados Government funded tenders:

1. Register: Create accounts on Barbados Government systems and BidsFactory

2. Monitor: Track opportunities matching your capabilities

3. Prepare: Develop standard proposal templates and capability statements

4. Build Relationships: Engage with borrowers and implementing agencies

5. Bid: Submit competitive, compliant proposals

About BidsFactory

BidsFactory aggregates tender notices from Barbados Government and over 20 other international procurement sources. Our platform helps businesses discover and pursue development procurement opportunities efficiently.

Create a free account to start monitoring Barbados Government tenders and receive alerts when new opportunities match your criteria.