444 procurement opportunities found

COVB-27-101712 Landscape Maintenance for Laskin Rd
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 14, 2026Services
Environment & Climate, Urban Development & Housing, Information & Communication Technology
Pre-Qualification - Rock Hill District Park Multi-Use Fields
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 10, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing
RFP 260-18687-AE for Professional Services for Replace Buchanan and Tazewell Halls at Southwest Virginia Community College, PC# 260-18687-000
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 30, 2026Consulting
Construction & Civil Works, Education & Training
IFB SA 2703 Landscape Maintenance Services
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 24, 2026Services
Environment & Climate
Removal and Installation of Card Reader for Fuel Pump at PGH
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 9, 2026Works
General Supplies & Services, Energy & Power, Health & Medical
Baker and Labconco HEPA Exhaust and Supply Filter
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 14, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Research & Innovation
RFQ-001-FY27 NEW DIESEL-ENGINE-DRIVEN GENERATOR SET FOR ALEXANDRIA HQ
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 16, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Energy & Power
IFB 161198 Asphalt Storage Tank Replacement
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 24, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services
RFP 2026-056-1100001 Western Loudoun Towns Water & and Sewer Utility Study
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Oct 14, 2026Consulting
Water & Sanitation, Information & Communication Technology
N1491 - MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICES FOR ADA, REVOLVING, AND POWER DOORS
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 25, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works
VDC BID PROGRAM, CAN TUNA, TERM CONTRACT127555
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 22, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Agriculture & Food Security
GEORGE MASON REGIONAL LIBRARY RENOVATION
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works
Solid Waste and Recyclables Hauling Services
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 30, 2026Services
Environment & Climate
QQ # 15-27-LB - Cold Treat Food Truck Services
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 16, 2026Services
General Supplies & Services
IFB 2027-01
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Oct 8, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services
Solar Interconnection Grant Opportunity
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Oct 2, 2026Grants
Energy & Power, Architecture & Engineering Services, Humanitarian & Emergency Response
Mill & Repave Parking Lot – Swimming Area, Claytor Lake State Park
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 17, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing
IFB 161192 Corrugated Pipe Farmville Residency
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 10, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works
Demolition and Removal of Louisa County Broadband Towers
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 30, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Education & Training, Transport & Logistics
IFB 27-1694-3103, Meter Box Inspection Program
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Oct 2, 2026Consulting
Water & Sanitation
Botetourt County Economic Development Authority is Seeking Proposals for AI Ready Roanoke Feasibility Study
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 30, 2026Consulting
Architecture & Engineering Services, Information & Communication Technology, Health & Medical
American Sign Language Services for VCBR
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 21, 2026Works
Social Protection & Welfare, Construction & Civil Works, Law & Legal Services
ClimateMaster HVAC Units
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 4, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Energy & Power
Trimble Rd. Culvert Replacement
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 16, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services
DOC-27-016-R Refuse Rental & Disposal Services - Probation & Parole District 22 (Martinsville)
United Statesvirginia_evaDeadline: Sep 10, 2026Services
General Supplies & Services
Virginia eVA

Virginia eVA Tenders

0 procurement opportunities from Virginia eVA - Electronic Virginia Procurement Portal

Browse procurement opportunities from Virginia eVA (Electronic Virginia), the official eProcurement portal for the Commonwealth of Virginia managed by the Department of General Services. eVA publishes solicitations from 245+ state agencies and 900+ local governments. BidsFactory monitors eVA daily for the latest Virginia government procurement opportunities across construction, IT, professional services, supplies, and consulting.

0
Total Tenders
Public Procurement
Funding Sources
2+
Countries
Daily
Updates

Get Virginia eVA alerts

No tenders found matching your criteria

About Virginia eVA

Virginia eVA - Electronic Virginia Procurement Portal

Funding Type:

Public Procurement

Regions:
North AmericaUnited States
Official Website

Key Sectors

Government Procurement
Construction
IT & Technology
Services
Supplies

Get Virginia eVA Alerts

Receive email notifications when new Virginia eVA tenders are published.

Get Virginia eVA tender alerts

Receive a free weekly digest of new Virginia eVA tenders. No account needed.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. No account required.

About Virginia eVA - Electronic Virginia Procurement Portal

Virginia eVA is a public-sector procurement source that advertises government contracts for goods, works, and services to suppliers, contractors, and consultants.

Organization Overview

Virginia eVA publishes contract notices from public buyers, applying the procurement rules and thresholds that govern its jurisdiction.

Procurement Categories

Virginia eVA - Electronic Virginia Procurement Portal funds projects across multiple procurement categories:

  • Infrastructure: Construction and civil works projects
  • Services: Consulting and technical services
  • Goods: Equipment and supplies
  • Capacity Building: Training and institutional development

Geographic Focus

Virginia eVA covers public buyers within its jurisdiction, with some internationally-funded contracts open to wider competition.

How Virginia eVA Procurement Works

Procurement through Virginia eVA typically follows open and restricted procedures, with framework agreements and competitive proposals for services and consulting.

Types of Contracts

Virginia eVA procurement includes various contract types:

  • Goods Contracts: Supply of equipment, materials, and commodities
  • Works Contracts: Construction, rehabilitation, and infrastructure projects
  • Consulting Services: Studies, technical assistance, and advisory services
  • Non-Consulting Services: Implementation support and operational services

Contract values range from small consulting assignments to major infrastructure projects worth hundreds of millions of dollars.

Eligibility and Registration

Virginia eVA contracts are generally open to qualified suppliers that register on the relevant platform and meet local documentation and tax requirements.

Procurement Methods

Virginia eVA - Electronic Virginia Procurement Portal uses various procurement methods depending on contract type and value:

  • International Competitive Bidding: For large contracts open to international competition
  • National Competitive Bidding: For contracts where national competition is appropriate
  • Shopping: For small value procurement
  • Direct Contracting: Under specific circumstances
  • Quality and Cost-Based Selection: For consulting services

Tips for Winning Virginia eVA Tenders

To win Virginia eVA contracts: register on the procurement platform; set up alerts for relevant notices; track award notices to learn the active buyers; and partner locally for larger contracts.

Why Use BidsFactory for Virginia eVA Tenders

BidsFactory provides comprehensive coverage of Virginia eVA procurement opportunities:

  • Daily Updates: Fresh tender notices added every day
  • Complete Coverage: All publicly advertised opportunities
  • Advanced Search: Filter by sector, country, and contract type
  • Email Alerts: Automatic notifications for new opportunities
  • Tender Details: Full information including deadlines and requirements

Virginia eVA Portfolio Statistics

Virginia eVA - Electronic Virginia Procurement Portal maintains an active portfolio spanning multiple sectors and regions. Projects typically involve components for goods procurement, civil works, consulting services, and institutional support.

Getting Started with Virginia eVA Procurement

To participate in Virginia eVA funded tenders:

1. Register: Create accounts on Virginia eVA systems and BidsFactory

2. Monitor: Track opportunities matching your capabilities

3. Prepare: Develop standard proposal templates and capability statements

4. Build Relationships: Engage with borrowers and implementing agencies

5. Bid: Submit competitive, compliant proposals

About BidsFactory

BidsFactory aggregates tender notices from Virginia eVA and over 20 other international procurement sources. Our platform helps businesses discover and pursue development procurement opportunities efficiently.

Create a free account to start monitoring Virginia eVA tenders and receive alerts when new opportunities match your criteria.