AMA COMERCIO E SERVICOS DE INSTALACOES DE GAS LTDA.

🇧🇷Brazil4 contracts awarded

Track Record

AMA COMERCIO E SERVICOS DE INSTALACOES DE GAS LTDA. has a proven track record with 6 awarded contracts in Brazil, Latin America and the Caribbean.

The company's expertise spans general supplies, energy and power and security and defense. Their portfolio includes supply contracts (6).

Their areas of specialization include general supplies, oil and gas and police services, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

The company has secured contracts through various procurement platforms and funding agencies, including Brazil PNCP and Brazil Pncp Sp. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at BRL 23,000.

Notable Contracts

Acquisition of 30 (thirty) P45 gas cylinders

This tender involves the acquisition of 30 (thirty) P45 gas cylinders for the São Paulo Secretariat of Public Security. The procurement process is classified as an electronic auction (Pregão…

Sao Paulo Secretaria da Seguranca Publica

Brazilsupply contractsBRL 13,000March 2026brazil_pncp
Hiring of a specialized company for the supply of Liquefied Petroleum Gas – Lpg, packaged in 45 kg cylinders

Faculdade de Direito de Sao Bernardo do Campo

Brazilsupply contractsBRL 3,000July 2026brazil_pncp_sp
Acquisition of gas refills for 45 kg cylinders

Universidade de Sao Paulo

Brazilsupply contractsBRL 2,000July 2026brazil_pncp

Key contracting authorities

  • Sao Paulo Secretaria da Seguranca Publica· 2
  • Secretaria de Estado da Saude
  • Sao Paulo Secretaria da Administracao Penitenciaria
  • Universidade de Sao Paulo
  • Faculdade de Direito de Sao Bernardo do Campo

Frequently asked questions about AMA COMERCIO E SERVICOS DE INSTALACOES DE GAS LTDA.

Who is AMA COMERCIO E SERVICOS DE INSTALACOES DE GAS LTDA.?

AMA COMERCIO E SERVICOS DE INSTALACOES DE GAS LTDA. is a public-sector contractor based in Brazil with 6 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Brazil.

How many public contracts has AMA COMERCIO E SERVICOS DE INSTALACOES DE GAS LTDA. won?

AMA COMERCIO E SERVICOS DE INSTALACOES DE GAS LTDA. has won 6 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sectors does AMA COMERCIO E SERVICOS DE INSTALACOES DE GAS LTDA. work in?

AMA COMERCIO E SERVICOS DE INSTALACOES DE GAS LTDA. is most active in general supplies, energy and power and security and defense.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to AMA COMERCIO E SERVICOS DE INSTALACOES DE GAS LTDA.?

AMA COMERCIO E SERVICOS DE INSTALACOES DE GAS LTDA.'s most frequent contracting authorities include Sao Paulo Secretaria da Seguranca Publica, Secretaria de Estado da Saude and Sao Paulo Secretaria da Administracao Penitenciaria.

Where does BidsFactory get AMA COMERCIO E SERVICOS DE INSTALACOES DE GAS LTDA.'s contract history?

Data is aggregated from Brazil PNCP and Brazil Pncp Sp and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Brazil PNCP (3), Brazil Pncp Sp (3). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

4
Contracts
$18,114
Total Value
1
Countries
2
Sources

Contact Information

Brazil

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.