Apotek 1 Gruppen AS

🇳🇴Norway1 contract awarded

Track Record

Apotek 1 Gruppen AS has a proven track record with 1 awarded contract in Norway, Europe.

The company's expertise covers both health and medical services and urban development and housing. Their portfolio includes supply contracts.

Their areas of specialization include municipal services, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through TED (EU Tenders). The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at NOK 32.0 million.

Notable Contracts

Framework agreement - Medicines, multi-dose and specific pharmacy products

Tromsø municipality invites tenderers to a competition for a framework agreement for the pharmaceuticals, multi-dose and pharmacy specific products. See the tender documentation for more information…

Tromsø kommune

Norwaysupply contractsNOK 32.0 millionAugust 2026ted

Key contracting authorities

  • Tromsø kommune

Frequently asked questions about Apotek 1 Gruppen AS

Who is Apotek 1 Gruppen AS?

Apotek 1 Gruppen AS is a public-sector contractor based in Norway with 1 awarded contract tracked on BidsFactory across Norway.

How many public contracts has Apotek 1 Gruppen AS won?

Apotek 1 Gruppen AS has won 1 public procurement contract on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sector is Apotek 1 Gruppen AS active in?

Apotek 1 Gruppen AS is most active in health and medical services and urban development and housing.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to Apotek 1 Gruppen AS?

Apotek 1 Gruppen AS's most frequent contracting authorities include Tromsø kommune.

Where does BidsFactory get Apotek 1 Gruppen AS's contract history?

Data is aggregated from TED (EU Tenders) and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: TED (EU Tenders). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

1
Contracts
$32,000,000
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Norway

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.