ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE RECURSOS HUMANOS- ABRH- CEARA

🇧🇷Brazil10 contracts awarded

Track Record

ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE RECURSOS HUMANOS- ABRH- CEARA has a proven track record with 10 awarded contracts in Brazil, Latin America and the Caribbean.

The company's expertise spans education and training, youth development, health and medical services, media and communication and transport and logistics, among other sectors. Their portfolio includes service contracts (5), consulting engagements (3) and works contracts (2).

Their areas of specialization include workforce, skills development, translation, hospitals and education infrastructure, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

The company has secured contracts through various procurement platforms and funding agencies, including Brazil PNCP, Brazil Pncp Ce and Brazil Pncp Df. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at BRL 250,000.

Notable Contracts

Key contracting authorities

  • Ministerio da Gestao e da Inovacao Em Servicos Publicos· 2
  • DNIT-Departamento Nacional de Infraest de Transportes· 2
  • Consorcio Publico de Saude da Microrregiao de Crato - Cpsmc· 2
  • Municipio de Fortaleza
  • Conselho Regional de Enfermagem de Sao Paulo

Frequently asked questions about ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE RECURSOS HUMANOS- ABRH- CEARA

Who is ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE RECURSOS HUMANOS- ABRH- CEARA?

ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE RECURSOS HUMANOS- ABRH- CEARA is a public-sector contractor based in Brazil with 10 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Brazil.

How many public contracts has ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE RECURSOS HUMANOS- ABRH- CEARA won?

ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE RECURSOS HUMANOS- ABRH- CEARA has won 10 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sectors does ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE RECURSOS HUMANOS- ABRH- CEARA work in?

ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE RECURSOS HUMANOS- ABRH- CEARA is most active in education and training, youth development and health and medical services.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE RECURSOS HUMANOS- ABRH- CEARA?

ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE RECURSOS HUMANOS- ABRH- CEARA's most frequent contracting authorities include Ministerio da Gestao e da Inovacao Em Servicos Publicos, DNIT-Departamento Nacional de Infraest de Transportes and Consorcio Publico de Saude da Microrregiao de Crato - Cpsmc.

Where does BidsFactory get ASSOCIACAO BRASILEIRA DE RECURSOS HUMANOS- ABRH- CEARA's contract history?

Data is aggregated from Brazil PNCP, Brazil Pncp Ce and Brazil Pncp Df and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Brazil PNCP (6), Brazil Pncp Ce (2), Brazil Pncp Df (2). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

10
Contracts
$250,210
Total Value
1
Countries
3
Sources

Contact Information

Brazil

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.