АТ "Укрпошта"

🇺🇦Ukraine1 contract awarded

Track Record

АТ "Укрпошта" has a proven track record with 1 awarded contract in Ukraine, Europe.

The company's expertise covers both media and communication and social protection. Their portfolio includes supply contracts.

Their areas of specialization include social safety net programs and publishing, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through Prozorro Ua.

Notable Contracts

Prepayment and delivery of periodicals for the provision of certain categories of vulnerable populations and their families for the Iv quarter of 2026

— Комунальне Підприємство "Централізована Закупівельна Організація Одеської Обласної Ради"

Ukrainesupply contractsAugust 2026prozorro_ua

Key contracting authorities

  • Комунальне Підприємство "Централізована Закупівельна Організація Одеської Обласної Ради"

Frequently asked questions about АТ "Укрпошта"

Who is АТ "Укрпошта"?

АТ "Укрпошта" is a public-sector contractor based in Ukraine with 1 awarded contract tracked on BidsFactory across Ukraine.

How many public contracts has АТ "Укрпошта" won?

АТ "Укрпошта" has won 1 public procurement contract on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sector is АТ "Укрпошта" active in?

АТ "Укрпошта" is most active in media and communication and social protection.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to АТ "Укрпошта"?

АТ "Укрпошта"'s most frequent contracting authorities include Комунальне Підприємство "Централізована Закупівельна Організація Одеської Обласної Ради".

Where does BidsFactory get АТ "Укрпошта"'s contract history?

Data is aggregated from Prozorro Ua and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Prozorro Ua. Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

1
Contracts
$570,560
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Ukraine

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.