B. BRAUN MEDICAL, S.A.; Baxter, S.L; FRESENIUS KABI ESPAÑA, S.A.

🇪🇸Spain6 contracts awarded

Track Record

B. BRAUN MEDICAL, S.A.; Baxter, S.L; FRESENIUS KABI ESPAÑA, S.A. has a proven track record with 6 awarded contracts in Spain, Europe.

The company's expertise covers both health and medical services and general supplies. Their portfolio includes supply contracts (6).

Their areas of specialization include pharmaceuticals and nutrition, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through TED (EU Tenders). The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at EUR 12.9 million.

Notable Contracts

Potassium Chloride 2 m Eq/m L

Servicio Cántabro de Salud

Spainsupply contractsEUR 10.6 millionApril 2026ted
Cs/ah04/1101400919/25/po

This tender concerns the supply of essential products for parenteral nutrition, a critical medical treatment that provides nutrients intravenously to patients who cannot absorb them through the…

Institut Català de la Salut (ICS)

Spainsupply contractsEUR 1.1 millionFebruary 2025ted
[Spanish] 1 - Sodium Chloride 0.9% and 0.3%

Osakidetza - Servicio Vasco de Salud - Hospital Santa Marina

Spainsupply contractsEUR 251,000August 2026ted

Key contracting authorities

  • Institut Català de la Salut (ICS)
  • Servicio Cántabro de Salud
  • Servicio Andaluz de Salud. Hospital Universitario de Jaén.
  • Gerencia del Hospital Intermutual de Levante
  • Hospital Clinico San Carlos

Frequently asked questions about B. BRAUN MEDICAL, S.A.; Baxter, S.L; FRESENIUS KABI ESPAÑA, S.A.

Who is B. BRAUN MEDICAL, S.A.; Baxter, S.L; FRESENIUS KABI ESPAÑA, S.A.?

B. BRAUN MEDICAL, S.A.; Baxter, S.L; FRESENIUS KABI ESPAÑA, S.A. is a public-sector contractor based in Unknown with 6 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Spain.

How many public contracts has B. BRAUN MEDICAL, S.A.; Baxter, S.L; FRESENIUS KABI ESPAÑA, S.A. won?

B. BRAUN MEDICAL, S.A.; Baxter, S.L; FRESENIUS KABI ESPAÑA, S.A. has won 6 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory, with awards recorded from 2025 to 2026.

What sectors does B. BRAUN MEDICAL, S.A.; Baxter, S.L; FRESENIUS KABI ESPAÑA, S.A. work in?

B. BRAUN MEDICAL, S.A.; Baxter, S.L; FRESENIUS KABI ESPAÑA, S.A. is most active in health and medical services and general supplies.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to B. BRAUN MEDICAL, S.A.; Baxter, S.L; FRESENIUS KABI ESPAÑA, S.A.?

B. BRAUN MEDICAL, S.A.; Baxter, S.L; FRESENIUS KABI ESPAÑA, S.A.'s most frequent contracting authorities include Institut Català de la Salut (ICS), Servicio Cántabro de Salud and Servicio Andaluz de Salud. Hospital Universitario de Jaén..

Where does BidsFactory get B. BRAUN MEDICAL, S.A.; Baxter, S.L; FRESENIUS KABI ESPAÑA, S.A.'s contract history?

Data is aggregated from TED (EU Tenders) and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: TED (EU Tenders) (6). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

6
Contracts
$12,938,305
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Spain

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.