Barreno Noriega Juan Carlos

🇪🇨Ecuador5 contracts awarded

Track Record

Barreno Noriega Juan Carlos has a proven track record with 5 awarded contracts in Ecuador, Latin America and the Caribbean.

The company's expertise spans construction and civil works, governance and public administration, urban development and housing, water and sanitation and general supplies, among other sectors. Their portfolio includes works contracts (5).

Their areas of specialization include roads and urban mobility, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through Sercop Ecuador.

Notable Contracts

Key contracting authorities

  • Gobierno Autonomo Descentralizado de San Miguel de Ibarra· 2
  • Gobierno Autonomo Descentralizado Municipal de Antonio Ante
  • Junta Parroquial Miguel Egas
  • Honorable Gobierno Autonomo Descentralizado de LA Provincia de Chimborazo

Frequently asked questions about Barreno Noriega Juan Carlos

Who is Barreno Noriega Juan Carlos?

Barreno Noriega Juan Carlos is a public-sector contractor based in Ecuador with 5 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Ecuador.

How many public contracts has Barreno Noriega Juan Carlos won?

Barreno Noriega Juan Carlos has won 5 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory.

What sectors does Barreno Noriega Juan Carlos work in?

Barreno Noriega Juan Carlos is most active in construction and civil works, governance and public administration and urban development and housing.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to Barreno Noriega Juan Carlos?

Barreno Noriega Juan Carlos's most frequent contracting authorities include Gobierno Autonomo Descentralizado de San Miguel de Ibarra, Gobierno Autonomo Descentralizado Municipal de Antonio Ante and Junta Parroquial Miguel Egas.

Where does BidsFactory get Barreno Noriega Juan Carlos's contract history?

Data is aggregated from Sercop Ecuador and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Sercop Ecuador (5). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

5
Contracts
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Ecuador

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.