Bristol-Myers Squibb S.r.l.

🇨🇿Czech Republic64 contracts awarded

Track Record

Bristol-Myers Squibb S.r.l. has a proven track record with 65 awarded contracts across 5 countries. Their most active markets include Portugal, Italy and Czechia.

The company's expertise spans health and medical services, general supplies, governance and public administration and education and training. Their portfolio includes supply contracts (61) and service contracts (4).

Their areas of specialization include pharmaceuticals, general supplies and vehicles, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

The company has secured contracts through various procurement platforms and funding agencies, including Portugal BASE Portal, ANAC Italy, TED (EU Tenders) and Spain PLACSP. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at CZK 839.3 million and EUR 7.5 million.

Notable Contracts

Dynamic Purchasing System for Ongoing and Repeated Purchases of Medicinal Products – January_5/2025 - Nivolumab

This public contract concerns the ongoing supply of the medicinal product containing the active substance NIVOLUMAB, based on individual orders from the contracting authority. This is a recurring…

Všeobecná fakultní nemocnice v Praze

Czechiasupply contractsCZK 417.5 millionMarch 2025ted
Dynamický Nákupní Systém Pro Průběžné a Opakované Nákupy Léčivých Přípravků – únor_17/2026 - Luspatercept

Všeobecná fakultní nemocnice v Praze

Czechiasupply contractsCZK 148.9 millionMarch 2026ted
Selective immunosuppressants - Belatacept Ii

Institut klinické a experimentální medicíny

Czechiasupply contractsCZK 146.6 millionJune 2026ted

Key contracting authorities

  • Asl Roma 2· 5
  • Azienda Unita' Locale Socio-Sanitaria N. 8 Berica· 4
  • Azienda Sanitaria Locale Bt· 3
  • Všeobecná fakultní nemocnice v Praze· 3
  • Instituto Português de Oncologia do Porto Francisco Gentil, Epe· 3

Frequently asked questions about Bristol-Myers Squibb S.r.l.

Who is Bristol-Myers Squibb S.r.l.?

Bristol-Myers Squibb S.r.l. is a public-sector contractor based in Italy with 65 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across 5 countries.

How many public contracts has Bristol-Myers Squibb S.r.l. won?

Bristol-Myers Squibb S.r.l. has won 65 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory, with awards recorded from 2024 to 2026.

What sectors does Bristol-Myers Squibb S.r.l. work in?

Bristol-Myers Squibb S.r.l. is most active in health and medical services, general supplies and governance and public administration.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to Bristol-Myers Squibb S.r.l.?

Bristol-Myers Squibb S.r.l.'s most frequent contracting authorities include Asl Roma 2, Azienda Unita' Locale Socio-Sanitaria N. 8 Berica and Azienda Sanitaria Locale Bt.

Where does BidsFactory get Bristol-Myers Squibb S.r.l.'s contract history?

Data is aggregated from Portugal BASE Portal, ANAC Italy, TED (EU Tenders) and Spain PLACSP and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Portugal BASE Portal (27), ANAC Italy (25), TED (EU Tenders) (9), Spain PLACSP (4). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Company Overview

64
Contracts
$846,803,894
Total Value
5
Countries
4
Sources

Contact Information

Czech Republic

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.