| Civic Engineers Limited

🇮🇪Ireland5 contracts awarded

Track Record

| Civic Engineers Limited has a proven track record with 5 awarded contracts across Ireland and United Kingdom. The majority of their contracts are concentrated in Ireland, which accounts for 60% of their portfolio, with additional presence in 1 other market.

The company's expertise spans architecture and engineering, consulting services, water resources, governance and public administration and urban development and housing, among other sectors. Their portfolio includes service contracts (4) and consulting engagements.

Their areas of specialization include buildings, feasibility studies and housing, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

The company has secured contracts through various procurement platforms and funding agencies, including Ireland Etenders Csv and UK Find a Tender. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at GBP 167,000.

Notable Contracts

Multi disciplinary Engineering and Other Specialist Consultancy Services for Hudson Bay Waterfront Park Project

Services contract awarded by Roscommon County Council (Ireland): Multi disciplinary. consulting. Awarded to | Civic Engineers Limited (EUR 977K, Apr 2025).

— Roscommon County Council

Irelandservice contractsApril 2025ireland_etenders_csv
Cft 3819 - Tallaght Village Enhancement Scheme

Award by South Dublin County Council (Ireland, architecture & engineering): CFT 3819 - Tallaght. Awarded to | Civic Engineers Limited (EUR 294K, Dec 2025).

— South Dublin County Council

Irelandservice contractsDecember 2025ireland_etenders_csv
Better Queensway - Housing Design

A feasibility study is required for a new design for phases 1 and 2 of the housing development. Some carefully scoped follow up work is essential to finalise the design, specifically to look at…

— Southend-on-Sea City Council

United Kingdomservice contractsGBP 74,000August 2026uk_fts

Key contracting authorities

  • South Dublin County Council· 2
  • Roscommon County Council
  • Greater Manchester Combined Authority
  • Southend-on-Sea City Council

Frequently asked questions about | Civic Engineers Limited

Who is | Civic Engineers Limited?

| Civic Engineers Limited is a public-sector contractor based in Ireland with 5 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across 2 countries.

How many public contracts has | Civic Engineers Limited won?

| Civic Engineers Limited has won 5 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory, with awards recorded from 2023 to 2026.

What sectors does | Civic Engineers Limited work in?

| Civic Engineers Limited is most active in architecture and engineering, consulting services and water resources.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to | Civic Engineers Limited?

| Civic Engineers Limited's most frequent contracting authorities include South Dublin County Council, Roscommon County Council and Greater Manchester Combined Authority.

Where does BidsFactory get | Civic Engineers Limited's contract history?

Data is aggregated from Ireland Etenders Csv and UK Find a Tender and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Ireland Etenders Csv (3), UK Find a Tender (2). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Company Overview

5
Contracts
$1,438,705
Total Value
2
Countries
2
Sources

Contact Information

Ireland

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.