CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ NAM GIAO

🇻🇳Vietnam27 contracts awarded

Track Record

CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ NAM GIAO has a proven track record with 27 awarded contracts in Vietnam, Asia.

The company's expertise spans general supplies, health and medical services, architecture and engineering, transport and logistics and monitoring and evaluation, among other sectors. Their portfolio includes supply contracts (15), consulting engagements (10) and works contracts (2).

Their areas of specialization include hospitals, transport policy, traffic management, data collection, medical equipment and laboratory, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through Vietnam Egp.

Notable Contracts

Procurement of testing supplies and medical equipment for examination and treatment at Thanh Hoa Children's Hospital in 2026 - 2027

Procurement of laboratory consumables and medical equipment for Nhi Thanh Hoa Hospital for examination and treatment in 2026-2027. The winning contractor is NAM GIAO TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY…

— Bệnh viện Nhi Thanh Hóa

Vietnamsupply contractsvietnam_egp
Repair and upgrade of public address speaker system

Repair and upgrade of the public address system for the Tan Nhon Phu Ward Department of Culture and Society.

— Phòng Văn Hóa - Xã Hội Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú

Vietnamworks contractsvietnam_egp
Procurement of assets and vocational training equipment for 2026

This tender is for the procurement of assets and vocational training equipment in 2026. The client is Hanoi Vocational College No. 1.

— Trường Trung cấp nghề số 1 Hà Nội

Vietnamsupply contractsvietnam_egp

Key contracting authorities

  • Trung tâm Quản lý Giao thông và Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh· 7
  • Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng hạ tầng đô thị Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh· 2
  • Binh chủng Thông tin liên lạc· 2
  • Bệnh viện Nhi Thanh Hóa
  • Phòng Văn Hóa - Xã Hội Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú

Frequently asked questions about CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ NAM GIAO

Who is CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ NAM GIAO?

CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ NAM GIAO is a public-sector contractor based in Vietnam with 27 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Vietnam.

How many public contracts has CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ NAM GIAO won?

CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ NAM GIAO has won 27 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory.

What sectors does CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ NAM GIAO work in?

CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ NAM GIAO is most active in general supplies, health and medical services and architecture and engineering.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ NAM GIAO?

CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ NAM GIAO's most frequent contracting authorities include Trung tâm Quản lý Giao thông và Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng hạ tầng đô thị Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh and Binh chủng Thông tin liên lạc.

Where does BidsFactory get CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ NAM GIAO's contract history?

Data is aggregated from Vietnam Egp and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Vietnam Egp (27). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

27
Contracts
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Vietnam

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.