COMERCIALIZADORA ENCINAS SPA

🇨🇱Chile7 contracts awarded

Track Record

COMERCIALIZADORA ENCINAS SPA has a proven track record with 7 awarded contracts in Chile, Latin America and the Caribbean.

The company's expertise spans general supplies, industry and manufacturing and security and defense. Their portfolio includes supply contracts (5) and service contracts (2).

Their areas of specialization include uniforms, general supplies, manufacturing, police services and vehicles, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through Chile Mercado Publico. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at CLP 202.6 million.

Notable Contracts

Pac-2026 calcetín bambú

Chile Mercadopublico Chile: Pac-2026 calcetín bambú. Supplies contract awarded, general supplies. Awarded to COMERCIALIZADORA ENCINAS SPA (CLP 52.8M, Apr 2026).

Chilesupply contractsCLP 52.8 millionApril 2026chile_mercadopublico
Pac-2026 casaca polar intracuartel.

general supplies supply contract awarded in Chile: Pac-2026 casaca. By Chile Mercadopublico. Awarded to COMERCIALIZADORA ENCINAS SPA (CLP 51.5M, Apr 2026).

Chilesupply contractsCLP 51.5 millionApril 2026chile_mercadopublico
Acquisition of Leather Jackets for Motorcyclists
Chilesupply contractsCLP 7.2 millionSeptember 2026chile_mercadopublico

Frequently asked questions about COMERCIALIZADORA ENCINAS SPA

Who is COMERCIALIZADORA ENCINAS SPA?

COMERCIALIZADORA ENCINAS SPA is a public-sector contractor based in Chile with 7 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Chile.

How many public contracts has COMERCIALIZADORA ENCINAS SPA won?

COMERCIALIZADORA ENCINAS SPA has won 7 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sectors does COMERCIALIZADORA ENCINAS SPA work in?

COMERCIALIZADORA ENCINAS SPA is most active in general supplies, industry and manufacturing and security and defense.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to COMERCIALIZADORA ENCINAS SPA?

Contracting authority data for COMERCIALIZADORA ENCINAS SPA is being indexed.

Where does BidsFactory get COMERCIALIZADORA ENCINAS SPA's contract history?

Data is aggregated from Chile Mercado Publico and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Chile Mercado Publico (7). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

7
Contracts
$202,616,600
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Chile

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.