COOKERIA CATERING

🇱🇧Lebanon1 contract awarded

Track Record

COOKERIA CATERING has a proven track record with 1 awarded contract in Lebanon, the Middle East.

The company's expertise spans transport and logistics, finance and banking and social-protection. Their portfolio includes service contracts.

These contracts have been sourced through the World Bank. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at USD 1,000.

Notable Contracts

Procurement of Catering Services

**Contract Award** | Project: Support for Social Recovery Needs of Vulnerable Groups Phase II | Method: Request for Proposals | Ref: 5LB/BEY/25/1090

— Support for Social Recovery Needs of Vulnerable Groups Phase Ii

Lebanonservice contractsUSD 1,000April 2025world_bank

Key contracting authorities

  • Support for Social Recovery Needs of Vulnerable Groups Phase Ii

Frequently asked questions about COOKERIA CATERING

Who is COOKERIA CATERING?

COOKERIA CATERING is a public-sector contractor based in Lebanon with 1 awarded contract tracked on BidsFactory across Lebanon.

How many public contracts has COOKERIA CATERING won?

COOKERIA CATERING has won 1 public procurement contract on BidsFactory in 2025.

What sector is COOKERIA CATERING active in?

COOKERIA CATERING is most active in transport and logistics, finance and banking and social-protection.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to COOKERIA CATERING?

COOKERIA CATERING's most frequent contracting authorities include Support for Social Recovery Needs of Vulnerable Groups Phase Ii.

Where does BidsFactory get COOKERIA CATERING's contract history?

Data is aggregated from the World Bank and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: the World Bank. Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

1
Contracts
$1,000
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Lebanon

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.