CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC

🇺🇸United States12 contracts awarded

Track Record

CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC has a proven track record with 12 awarded contracts in United States, North America.

The company's expertise spans construction and civil works, mining and extractives and industry and manufacturing. Their portfolio includes supply contracts (6) and works contracts (6).

Their areas of specialization include quarrying and buildings, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through SAM.gov (US Federal). The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at USD 2.1 million.

Notable Contracts

Replacement of Boilers, Reheat Coils, and Cooling Tower

AGRICULTURE United States: Replacement of Boilers. Works contract awarded, construction & civil works. Awarded to CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC (USD 732K, Mar 2026).

Agriculture, Department Of.Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service.Mrpbs Minneapolis Mn

United Statesworks contractsUSD 732,000March 2026sam_gov
Z--Provide Maintenance of Roadway - Roadway Stripping

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Award Notice Solicitation Number: 140P5126Q0020 Agency: INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE.NATIONAL PARK SERVICE.SER EAST MABO(51000) NAICS: 237310 Classification…

Interior, Department of The.National Park Service.Ser East Mabo(51000)

United Statesworks contractsUSD 358,000July 2026sam_gov
Y--MI- Detroit Riv Int WR-Green Trail Rehab

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Award Notice Solicitation Number: 140FC226Q0024 Agency: INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE.US FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICE.FWS, CONSTRUCTION A/E TEAM 2 NAICS: 236220…

Interior, Department of The.Us Fish and Wildlife Service.Fws, Construction A/E Team 2

United Statesworks contractsUSD 192,000July 2026sam_gov

Key contracting authorities

  • Interior, Department of The.Us Fish and Wildlife Service.Fws, Sat Team 1
  • Interior, Department of The.Us Fish and Wildlife Service.Fws, Sat Team 2
  • Agriculture, Department Of.Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service.Mrpbs Minneapolis Mn
  • Agriculture, Department Of.Agricultural Research Service.Usda Ars Afm Apd
  • Interior, Department of The.National Park Service.Pwr Pore Mabo (84000)

Frequently asked questions about CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC

Who is CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC?

CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC is a public-sector contractor based in United States with 12 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across United States.

How many public contracts has CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC won?

CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC has won 12 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sectors does CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC work in?

CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC is most active in construction and civil works, mining and extractives and industry and manufacturing.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC?

CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC's most frequent contracting authorities include Interior, Department of The.Us Fish and Wildlife Service.Fws, Sat Team 1, Interior, Department of The.Us Fish and Wildlife Service.Fws, Sat Team 2 and Agriculture, Department Of.Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service.Mrpbs Minneapolis Mn.

Where does BidsFactory get CROWLEY HOLDINGS LLC's contract history?

Data is aggregated from SAM.gov (US Federal) and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: SAM.gov (US Federal) (12). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

12
Contracts
$2,131,935
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

United States

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.