DISTRIBUCIONES HERNANDEZ VELASQUEZ LTDA

🇨🇴Colombia8 contracts awarded

Track Record

DISTRIBUCIONES HERNANDEZ VELASQUEZ LTDA has a proven track record with 8 awarded contracts in Colombia, Latin America and the Caribbean.

The company's expertise spans governance and public administration, general supplies and security and defense. Their portfolio includes supply contracts (8).

Their areas of specialization include general supplies and fuel, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through Secop2.

Key contracting authorities

  • Municipio de Anapoima/· 6
  • Municipio de LA Mesa· 2

Frequently asked questions about DISTRIBUCIONES HERNANDEZ VELASQUEZ LTDA

Who is DISTRIBUCIONES HERNANDEZ VELASQUEZ LTDA?

DISTRIBUCIONES HERNANDEZ VELASQUEZ LTDA is a public-sector contractor based in Colombia with 8 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Colombia.

How many public contracts has DISTRIBUCIONES HERNANDEZ VELASQUEZ LTDA won?

DISTRIBUCIONES HERNANDEZ VELASQUEZ LTDA has won 8 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory.

What sectors does DISTRIBUCIONES HERNANDEZ VELASQUEZ LTDA work in?

DISTRIBUCIONES HERNANDEZ VELASQUEZ LTDA is most active in governance and public administration, general supplies and security and defense.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to DISTRIBUCIONES HERNANDEZ VELASQUEZ LTDA?

DISTRIBUCIONES HERNANDEZ VELASQUEZ LTDA's most frequent contracting authorities include Municipio de Anapoima/ and Municipio de LA Mesa.

Where does BidsFactory get DISTRIBUCIONES HERNANDEZ VELASQUEZ LTDA's contract history?

Data is aggregated from Secop2 and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Secop2 (8). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

8
Contracts
$588,050,620
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Colombia

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.