Drax Energy Solutions Limited

🇬🇧United Kingdom6 contracts awarded

Track Record

Drax Energy Solutions Limited has a proven track record with 6 awarded contracts in United Kingdom, Europe.

The company's expertise spans governance and public administration, energy and power and environment and climate. Their portfolio includes service contracts (6).

Their areas of specialization include procurement reform and energy efficiency, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through UK Find a Tender. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at GBP 1.3 million.

Notable Contracts

Independent Connections Provider (ICP)

Services contract awarded by City of York Council (United Kingdom): Independent Connections Provider (ICP). governance & public sector. Awarded to E.ON ENERGY.

— City of York Council

United Kingdomservice contractsGBP 1.2 millionJanuary 2026uk_fts
Business Support for Resource Efficiency

Award notice from East Lindsey District Council (United Kingdom) — Business Support for Resource Efficiency. governance & public sector. Awarded to N4 ENERGY.

— East Lindsey District Council

United Kingdomservice contractsGBP 75,000May 2026uk_fts

Key contracting authorities

  • Associated British Ports
  • City of York Council
  • East Lindsey District Council
  • Plus Dane Housing Ltd.
  • Holy Family Catholic School and Sixth Form

Frequently asked questions about Drax Energy Solutions Limited

Who is Drax Energy Solutions Limited?

Drax Energy Solutions Limited is a public-sector contractor based in United Kingdom with 6 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across United Kingdom.

How many public contracts has Drax Energy Solutions Limited won?

Drax Energy Solutions Limited has won 6 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sectors does Drax Energy Solutions Limited work in?

Drax Energy Solutions Limited is most active in governance and public administration, energy and power and environment and climate.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to Drax Energy Solutions Limited?

Drax Energy Solutions Limited's most frequent contracting authorities include Associated British Ports, City of York Council and East Lindsey District Council.

Where does BidsFactory get Drax Energy Solutions Limited's contract history?

Data is aggregated from UK Find a Tender and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: UK Find a Tender (6). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

6
Contracts
$1,275,000
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

United Kingdom

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.