DSC SAS

🇨🇴Colombia4 contracts awarded

Track Record

DSC SAS has a proven track record with 4 awarded contracts in Colombia, Latin America and the Caribbean.

The company's expertise spans general supplies, social protection, energy and power, construction and civil works and governance and public administration, among other sectors. Their portfolio includes service contracts (2) and supply contracts (2).

Their areas of specialization include social safety net programs, poverty reduction, social work, HVAC systems and general supplies, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

The company has secured contracts through various procurement platforms and funding agencies, including Secop2 and SECOP Colombia.

Key contracting authorities

  • Municipio de Monterrey· 3
  • Municipio de Sibate

Frequently asked questions about DSC SAS

Who is DSC SAS?

DSC SAS is a public-sector contractor based in Colombia with 4 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Colombia.

How many public contracts has DSC SAS won?

DSC SAS has won 4 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory.

What sectors does DSC SAS work in?

DSC SAS is most active in general supplies, social protection and energy and power.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to DSC SAS?

DSC SAS's most frequent contracting authorities include Municipio de Monterrey and Municipio de Sibate.

Where does BidsFactory get DSC SAS's contract history?

Data is aggregated from Secop2 and SECOP Colombia and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Secop2 (3), SECOP Colombia. Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

4
Contracts
$97,838,377
Total Value
1
Countries
2
Sources

Contact Information

Colombia

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.