FARM ENTERPRISE NATURAL KHOZYAYSTVO

🇰🇬Kyrgyz Republic3 contracts awarded

Track Record

FARM ENTERPRISE NATURAL KHOZYAYSTVO has a proven track record with 3 awarded contracts in Kyrgyz Republic, Central Asia.

The company's expertise spans governance and public administration, information and communication technology, finance and banking and agriculture and food security. Their portfolio includes supply contracts (3).

These contracts have been sourced through the World Bank. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at KGS 29.9 million.

Notable Contracts

Procurement of cattle for the beneficiaries: Agricultural Cooperative 'Kaltak Service'

**Contract Award** | Project: Second Regional Economic Development Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: ARIS-IDA-RED2-G-VC-RFQ-2026-4

Second Regional Economic Development Project

Kyrgyz Republicsupply contractsKGS 17.5 millionApril 2026world_bank
Delivery of cattle

**Contract Award** | Project: Kyrgyz Republic Regional Economic Development Project | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: IDA-REDP-RFB-G-VC-2026-31

Kyrgyz Republic Regional Economic Development Project

Kyrgyz Republicsupply contractsKGS 10.5 millionJune 2026world_bank

Key contracting authorities

  • Kyrgyz Republic Regional Economic Development Project· 2
  • Second Regional Economic Development Project

Frequently asked questions about FARM ENTERPRISE NATURAL KHOZYAYSTVO

Who is FARM ENTERPRISE NATURAL KHOZYAYSTVO?

FARM ENTERPRISE NATURAL KHOZYAYSTVO is a public-sector contractor based in Kyrgyz Republic with 3 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Kyrgyz Republic.

How many public contracts has FARM ENTERPRISE NATURAL KHOZYAYSTVO won?

FARM ENTERPRISE NATURAL KHOZYAYSTVO has won 3 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sectors does FARM ENTERPRISE NATURAL KHOZYAYSTVO work in?

FARM ENTERPRISE NATURAL KHOZYAYSTVO is most active in governance and public administration, information and communication technology and finance and banking.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to FARM ENTERPRISE NATURAL KHOZYAYSTVO?

FARM ENTERPRISE NATURAL KHOZYAYSTVO's most frequent contracting authorities include Kyrgyz Republic Regional Economic Development Project and Second Regional Economic Development Project.

Where does BidsFactory get FARM ENTERPRISE NATURAL KHOZYAYSTVO's contract history?

Data is aggregated from the World Bank and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: the World Bank (3). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

3
Contracts
$29,882,000
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Kyrgyz Republic

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.