G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd.

🇮🇪Ireland21 contracts awarded

Track Record

G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd. has a proven track record with 21 awarded contracts in Ireland, Europe.

The company's expertise spans security and defense, defense, general supplies, consulting services and energy and power, among other sectors. Their portfolio includes service contracts (17), works contracts (2), supply contracts and framework agreements.

Their areas of specialization include vehicles, hospitals and higher education, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through Ireland Etenders Csv.

Notable Contracts

Fsu027F-88 - Mini Competition for Security Services for Lit Lot 10

Ireland contract award (security & defence): FSU027F-88 - Mini Competition for Security Services for LIT Lot 10. By The Office of Government Procurement.

The Office of Government Procurement

Irelandservice contractsSeptember 2020ireland_etenders_csv
Fsu027F-72 - Mini Competition for Security services for Mary Immaculate College Lot 10

The Office of Government Procurement

Irelandservice contractsMarch 2020ireland_etenders_csv
Provision of Security Services for Foynes Port

Services contract awarded by Shannon Foynes Port Company (Ireland): Provision of Security Services for Foynes Port. consulting. Awarded to | G4S Secure.

Shannon Foynes Port Company

Irelandservice contractsJanuary 2026ireland_etenders_csv

Key contracting authorities

  • The Office of Government Procurement· 8
  • Maynooth University· 2
  • Irish Blood Transfusion Service· 2
  • Shannon Foynes Port Company
  • South Dublin County Council

Frequently asked questions about G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd.

Who is G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd.?

G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd. is a public-sector contractor based in Ireland with 21 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Ireland.

How many public contracts has G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd. won?

G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd. has won 21 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory, with awards recorded from 2014 to 2026.

What sectors does G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd. work in?

G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd. is most active in security and defense, defense and general supplies.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd.?

G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd.'s most frequent contracting authorities include The Office of Government Procurement, Maynooth University and Irish Blood Transfusion Service.

Where does BidsFactory get G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd.'s contract history?

Data is aggregated from Ireland Etenders Csv and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Ireland Etenders Csv (21). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

21
Contracts
$11,472,085
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Ireland

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.