Hitachi Energy Spain, S.A.U.

🇪🇸Spain5 contracts awarded

Track Record

Hitachi Energy Spain, S.A.U. has a proven track record with 5 awarded contracts in Spain, Europe.

The company's expertise covers both architecture and engineering and information and communication technology. Their portfolio includes supply contracts (4) and service contracts.

Their areas of specialization include geospatial systems and feasibility studies, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through TED (EU Tenders). The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at EUR 3.4 million.

Notable Contracts

Prj_130980- Maintenance Service for Electromechanical Equipment at Ascó Nuclear Power Plant

Asociación Nuclear Ascó-Vandellós Ii A.I.E.

Spainservice contractsEUR 1.7 millionMay 2026ted
Extension GIS SE Mercancias

Extension GIS SE MERCANCIAS — supply contract awarded in Spain by Endesa S. Awarded to Hitachi Energy Spain, S.A.U. (EUR 1.0M, Feb 2025).

Endesa S.A. y todas las sociedades y establecimientos permanentes del Grupo Enel radicados en España y Portugal

Spainsupply contractsEUR 1.0 millionFebruary 2025ted
Lote 1

Red Eléctrica de España, S.A.U. (Red Eléctrica)

Spainsupply contractsJuly 2026ted

Key contracting authorities

  • Red Eléctrica de España, S.A.U. (Red Eléctrica)· 2
  • Endesa S.A. y todas las sociedades y establecimientos permanentes del Grupo Enel radicados en España y Portugal
  • Asociación Nuclear Ascó-Vandellós Ii A.I.E.

Frequently asked questions about Hitachi Energy Spain, S.A.U.

Who is Hitachi Energy Spain, S.A.U.?

Hitachi Energy Spain, S.A.U. is a public-sector contractor based in Unknown with 5 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Spain.

How many public contracts has Hitachi Energy Spain, S.A.U. won?

Hitachi Energy Spain, S.A.U. has won 5 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory, with awards recorded from 2025 to 2026.

What sectors does Hitachi Energy Spain, S.A.U. work in?

Hitachi Energy Spain, S.A.U. is most active in architecture and engineering and information and communication technology.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to Hitachi Energy Spain, S.A.U.?

Hitachi Energy Spain, S.A.U.'s most frequent contracting authorities include Red Eléctrica de España, S.A.U. (Red Eléctrica), Endesa S.A. y todas las sociedades y establecimientos permanentes del Grupo Enel radicados en España y Portugal and Asociación Nuclear Ascó-Vandellós Ii A.I.E..

Where does BidsFactory get Hitachi Energy Spain, S.A.U.'s contract history?

Data is aggregated from TED (EU Tenders) and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: TED (EU Tenders) (5). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

5
Contracts
$3,427,689
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Spain

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.