Hosemi investments limited

🇺🇬Uganda1 contract awarded

Track Record

Hosemi investments limited has a proven track record with 1 awarded contract in Uganda, Africa.

The company specializes in information and communication technology. Their portfolio includes supply contracts.

These contracts have been sourced through Gpp Ug. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at UGX 12.9 million.

Notable Contracts

Procurement of microsoft office 2024 and upgrade of microsoft 365 account plan

Awarded to: Hosemi investments limited. Award Amount: UGX 12,929,192.

Ugandasupply contractsUGX 12.9 millionApril 2026gpp_ug

Frequently asked questions about Hosemi investments limited

Who is Hosemi investments limited?

Hosemi investments limited is a public-sector contractor based in Uganda with 1 awarded contract tracked on BidsFactory across Uganda.

How many public contracts has Hosemi investments limited won?

Hosemi investments limited has won 1 public procurement contract on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sector is Hosemi investments limited active in?

Hosemi investments limited is most active in information and communication technology.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to Hosemi investments limited?

Contracting authority data for Hosemi investments limited is being indexed.

Where does BidsFactory get Hosemi investments limited's contract history?

Data is aggregated from Gpp Ug and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Gpp Ug. Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

1
Contracts
$12,929,192
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Uganda

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.