IMPEX TRADE Sp. z o.o.

🇵🇱Poland2 contracts awarded

Track Record

IMPEX TRADE Sp. z o.o. has a proven track record with 2 awarded contracts in Poland, Europe.

The company's expertise covers both general supplies and education and training. Their portfolio includes supply contracts (2).

Their areas of specialization include education infrastructure and general supplies, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through TED (EU Tenders). The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at PLN 3.3 million.

Notable Contracts

First equipment in the School-Preschool Complex in Rogów Sobócki

This tender concerns the supply of initial equipment for the School and Kindergarten Complex in Rogów Sobócki, named after M. Konopnicka, located at Szkolna Street 7. The scope of the contract…

Gmina Sobótka

Polandsupply contractsPLN 1.8 millionted
Part I standard equipment

Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa - Stołeczny Zarząd Rozbudowy Miasta

Polandsupply contractsPLN 1.5 millionAugust 2026ted

Key contracting authorities

  • Gmina Sobótka
  • Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa - Stołeczny Zarząd Rozbudowy Miasta

Frequently asked questions about IMPEX TRADE Sp. z o.o.

Who is IMPEX TRADE Sp. z o.o.?

IMPEX TRADE Sp. z o.o. is a public-sector contractor based in Unknown with 2 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Poland.

How many public contracts has IMPEX TRADE Sp. z o.o. won?

IMPEX TRADE Sp. z o.o. has won 2 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sectors does IMPEX TRADE Sp. z o.o. work in?

IMPEX TRADE Sp. z o.o. is most active in general supplies and education and training.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to IMPEX TRADE Sp. z o.o.?

IMPEX TRADE Sp. z o.o.'s most frequent contracting authorities include Gmina Sobótka and Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa - Stołeczny Zarząd Rozbudowy Miasta.

Where does BidsFactory get IMPEX TRADE Sp. z o.o.'s contract history?

Data is aggregated from TED (EU Tenders) and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: TED (EU Tenders) (2). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

2
Contracts
$3,282,825
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Poland

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.