IMS Rettungsdienst GmbH

🇩🇪Germany2 contracts awarded

Track Record

IMS Rettungsdienst GmbH has a proven track record with 2 awarded contracts in Germany, Europe.

The company's expertise covers both general supplies and health and medical services. Their portfolio includes service contracts (2).

Their areas of specialization include medical equipment, laboratory and vehicles, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through TED (EU Tenders).

Notable Contracts

Western City Area

This tender concerns a framework agreement for the provision of services within the western city area. The framework agreement will be fulfilled through individual call-offs, with the scope of…

Stadt Essen, Zentrales Vergabe- und Beschaffungsmanagement

Germanyservice contractsted
Ambulance services
Germanyservice contractsted

Key contracting authorities

  • Stadt Essen, Zentrales Vergabe- und Beschaffungsmanagement

Frequently asked questions about IMS Rettungsdienst GmbH

Who is IMS Rettungsdienst GmbH?

IMS Rettungsdienst GmbH is a public-sector contractor based in Unknown with 2 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Germany.

How many public contracts has IMS Rettungsdienst GmbH won?

IMS Rettungsdienst GmbH has won 2 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory.

What sectors does IMS Rettungsdienst GmbH work in?

IMS Rettungsdienst GmbH is most active in general supplies and health and medical services.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to IMS Rettungsdienst GmbH?

IMS Rettungsdienst GmbH's most frequent contracting authorities include Stadt Essen, Zentrales Vergabe- und Beschaffungsmanagement.

Where does BidsFactory get IMS Rettungsdienst GmbH's contract history?

Data is aggregated from TED (EU Tenders) and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: TED (EU Tenders) (2). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Company Overview

2
Contracts

Contact Information

Germany

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.