INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM)

🇩🇴Dominican Republic7 contracts awarded

Track Record

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM) has a proven track record with 7 awarded contracts across 6 countries, with operations spanning Latin America and the Caribbean, Africa, Asia and the Pacific. Their most active markets include Congo, Democratic Republic of, Dominican Republic and Djibouti.

The company's expertise spans finance and banking, education and training, transport and logistics, information and communication technology and health and medical services, among other sectors. Their portfolio includes consulting engagements (3), service contracts (2) and works contracts (2).

Their areas of specialization include banking, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through the World Bank. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at USD 11.6 million.

Notable Contracts

Contractualization by Ed with IOM to rehabilitate and equip three (3) Po e and strengthen preparedness, response, and resilience following the 16th Mve epidemic in the Province of Kasai and the provinces of Kasai Central and Kasai Oriental

Democratic Republic of Congo Health Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Resilience Project

Congo, Democratic Republic ofworks contractsUSD 6.0 millionMay 2026world_bank
Agreement with IOM for capacity building of Po C/Po e in Ituri and North Kivu (Beni axis)

Democratic Republic of Congo Health Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Resilience Project

Congo, Democratic Republic ofworks contractsUSD 4.0 millionJuly 2026world_bank
Supporting Reintegration of Migrant Workers to Png

**Contract Award** | Project: Enhancing Labor Mobility from Papua New Guinea (PNG) | Method: Direct Selection | Ref: PG-DOT-543617-CS-CDS

Enhancing Labor Mobility from Papua New Guinea (PNG)

Papua New Guineaconsulting engagementsJuly 2026world_bank

Key contracting authorities

  • Democratic Republic of Congo Health Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Resilience Project· 2
  • Spf: Dominican Republic Multisectoral Response to Human Mobility
  • Djibouti Skills Development for Employment Project
  • Tourism Diversification and Resilience in The Gambia
  • Lesotho Integrated Transport, Trade and Logistics Project

Frequently asked questions about INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM)

Who is INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM)?

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM) is a public-sector contractor based in Dominican Republic with 7 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across 6 countries.

How many public contracts has INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM) won?

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM) has won 7 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory, with awards recorded from 2025 to 2026.

What sectors does INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM) work in?

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM) is most active in finance and banking, education and training and transport and logistics.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM)?

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM)'s most frequent contracting authorities include Democratic Republic of Congo Health Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Resilience Project, Spf: Dominican Republic Multisectoral Response to Human Mobility and Djibouti Skills Development for Employment Project.

Where does BidsFactory get INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM)'s contract history?

Data is aggregated from the World Bank and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: the World Bank (7). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Company Overview

7
Contracts
$11,598,414
Total Value
6
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Dominican Republic

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.