Isaal agric suppliers ltd

🇺🇬Uganda1 contract awarded

Track Record

Isaal agric suppliers ltd has a proven track record with 1 awarded contract in Uganda, Africa.

The company's expertise covers both agriculture and food security and general supplies. Their portfolio includes supply contracts.

Their areas of specialization include fisheries, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through Gpp Ug. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at UGX 13.3 million.

Notable Contracts

Supply of fish feed for Ardc - Kajjansi 00030

Awarded to: Isaal agric suppliers ltd. Award Amount: UGX 13,320,000.

Ugandasupply contractsUGX 13.3 millionDecember 2025gpp_ug

Frequently asked questions about Isaal agric suppliers ltd

Who is Isaal agric suppliers ltd?

Isaal agric suppliers ltd is a public-sector contractor based in Uganda with 1 awarded contract tracked on BidsFactory across Uganda.

How many public contracts has Isaal agric suppliers ltd won?

Isaal agric suppliers ltd has won 1 public procurement contract on BidsFactory in 2025.

What sector is Isaal agric suppliers ltd active in?

Isaal agric suppliers ltd is most active in agriculture and food security and general supplies.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to Isaal agric suppliers ltd?

Contracting authority data for Isaal agric suppliers ltd is being indexed.

Where does BidsFactory get Isaal agric suppliers ltd's contract history?

Data is aggregated from Gpp Ug and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Gpp Ug. Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

1
Contracts
$13,320,000
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Uganda

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.