LA CHERIFIENNE DE COMMERCE ET DE SERVICES

🇳🇪Niger2 contracts awarded

Track Record

LA CHERIFIENNE DE COMMERCE ET DE SERVICES has a proven track record with 2 awarded contracts in Niger, Africa.

The company's expertise spans finance and banking, education and training, trade and industry, agriculture and food security and information and communication technology. Their portfolio includes service contracts and supply contracts.

Their areas of specialization include retail, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through the World Bank. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at XOF 41.7 million.

Notable Contracts

Edition and Reproduction of Manuals for the 2nd Cohort of Students of the 50 Makaranta

This tender pertains to the contract awarded under the Niger Learning Improvement for Results in Education Project, specifically focusing on the edition and reproduction of educational manuals for…

Niger Learning Improvement for Results in Education Project

Nigerservice contractsXOF 22.0 millionJanuary 2026world_bank
Acquisition of videoconferencing equipment for 2 meeting rooms at the Mef

Niger: Smart Villages for rural growth and digital inclusion

Nigersupply contractsXOF 19.7 millionMay 2026world_bank

Key contracting authorities

  • Niger Learning Improvement for Results in Education Project
  • Niger: Smart Villages for rural growth and digital inclusion

Frequently asked questions about LA CHERIFIENNE DE COMMERCE ET DE SERVICES

Who is LA CHERIFIENNE DE COMMERCE ET DE SERVICES?

LA CHERIFIENNE DE COMMERCE ET DE SERVICES is a public-sector contractor based in Niger with 2 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Niger.

How many public contracts has LA CHERIFIENNE DE COMMERCE ET DE SERVICES won?

LA CHERIFIENNE DE COMMERCE ET DE SERVICES has won 2 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sectors does LA CHERIFIENNE DE COMMERCE ET DE SERVICES work in?

LA CHERIFIENNE DE COMMERCE ET DE SERVICES is most active in finance and banking, education and training and trade and industry.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to LA CHERIFIENNE DE COMMERCE ET DE SERVICES?

LA CHERIFIENNE DE COMMERCE ET DE SERVICES's most frequent contracting authorities include Niger Learning Improvement for Results in Education Project and Niger: Smart Villages for rural growth and digital inclusion.

Where does BidsFactory get LA CHERIFIENNE DE COMMERCE ET DE SERVICES's contract history?

Data is aggregated from the World Bank and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: the World Bank (2). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

2
Contracts
$41,731,450
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Niger

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.