M.J. Oomen Inspectie B.V.

🇳🇱Netherlands2 contracts awarded

Track Record

M.J. Oomen Inspectie B.V. has a proven track record with 2 awarded contracts in Netherlands, Europe.

The company's expertise covers both environment and climate and water and sanitation. Their portfolio includes service contracts (2).

Their areas of specialization include wastewater management, drainage and pollution control, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through TED (EU Tenders). The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at EUR 1.2 million.

Notable Contracts

2025-07 Quickscan riolering 2026-2029

Netherlands contract award (water & sanitation): 2025-07 Quickscan riolering. By Gemeente Zwolle. Awarded to M.J. Oomen Inspectie B.V. (EUR 750K, Nov 2025).

Gemeente Zwolle

Netherlandsservice contractsEUR 750,000November 2025ted
Cleaning and inspection of sewers

Gemeente Montfoort

Netherlandsservice contractsEUR 425,000August 2026ted

Key contracting authorities

  • Gemeente Zwolle
  • Gemeente Montfoort

Frequently asked questions about M.J. Oomen Inspectie B.V.

Who is M.J. Oomen Inspectie B.V.?

M.J. Oomen Inspectie B.V. is a public-sector contractor based in Unknown with 2 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Netherlands.

How many public contracts has M.J. Oomen Inspectie B.V. won?

M.J. Oomen Inspectie B.V. has won 2 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory, with awards recorded from 2025 to 2026.

What sectors does M.J. Oomen Inspectie B.V. work in?

M.J. Oomen Inspectie B.V. is most active in environment and climate and water and sanitation.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to M.J. Oomen Inspectie B.V.?

M.J. Oomen Inspectie B.V.'s most frequent contracting authorities include Gemeente Zwolle and Gemeente Montfoort.

Where does BidsFactory get M.J. Oomen Inspectie B.V.'s contract history?

Data is aggregated from TED (EU Tenders) and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: TED (EU Tenders) (2). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

2
Contracts
$1,175,000
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Netherlands

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.