Moderna Bedrijfskleding B.V.

🇳🇱Netherlands1 contract awarded

Track Record

Moderna Bedrijfskleding B.V. has a proven track record with 1 awarded contract in Netherlands, Europe.

The company specializes in general supplies. Their portfolio includes supply contracts.

Their areas of specialization include cleaning services and uniforms, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through TED (EU Tenders). The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at EUR 864,000.

Notable Contracts

Workwear and Laundry Services for Waterschap Vechtstromen

This European public tender seeks to establish a Framework Agreement with a single market party for the supply of workwear, footwear, and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), including related…

Waterschap Vechtstromen

Netherlandssupply contractsEUR 864,000February 2026ted

Key contracting authorities

  • Waterschap Vechtstromen

Frequently asked questions about Moderna Bedrijfskleding B.V.

Who is Moderna Bedrijfskleding B.V.?

Moderna Bedrijfskleding B.V. is a public-sector contractor based in Unknown with 1 awarded contract tracked on BidsFactory across Netherlands.

How many public contracts has Moderna Bedrijfskleding B.V. won?

Moderna Bedrijfskleding B.V. has won 1 public procurement contract on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sector is Moderna Bedrijfskleding B.V. active in?

Moderna Bedrijfskleding B.V. is most active in general supplies.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to Moderna Bedrijfskleding B.V.?

Moderna Bedrijfskleding B.V.'s most frequent contracting authorities include Waterschap Vechtstromen.

Where does BidsFactory get Moderna Bedrijfskleding B.V.'s contract history?

Data is aggregated from TED (EU Tenders) and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: TED (EU Tenders). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Company Overview

1
Contracts

Contact Information

Netherlands

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.