Objektkultur Software GmbH

🇩🇪Germany2 contracts awarded

Track Record

Objektkultur Software GmbH has a proven track record with 2 awarded contracts in Germany, Europe.

The company specializes in information and communication technology. Their portfolio includes service contracts (2).

The company has secured contracts through various procurement platforms and funding agencies, including Oeffentlichevergabe De and TED (EU Tenders). The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at EUR 1.8 million.

Notable Contracts

Introduction of a customer service platform system

Soluvia IT-Services GmbH

Germanyservice contractsEUR 1.8 millionJuly 2026ted
Framework Agreement Service Entra External Id

Verwaltungs-Berufsgenossenschaft (VBG) - Hauptverwaltung Hamburg

Germanyservice contractsJune 2026oeffentlichevergabe_de

Key contracting authorities

  • Verwaltungs-Berufsgenossenschaft (VBG) - Hauptverwaltung Hamburg
  • Soluvia IT-Services GmbH

Frequently asked questions about Objektkultur Software GmbH

Who is Objektkultur Software GmbH?

Objektkultur Software GmbH is a public-sector contractor based in Germany with 2 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Germany.

How many public contracts has Objektkultur Software GmbH won?

Objektkultur Software GmbH has won 2 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sectors does Objektkultur Software GmbH work in?

Objektkultur Software GmbH is most active in information and communication technology.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to Objektkultur Software GmbH?

Objektkultur Software GmbH's most frequent contracting authorities include Verwaltungs-Berufsgenossenschaft (VBG) - Hauptverwaltung Hamburg and Soluvia IT-Services GmbH.

Where does BidsFactory get Objektkultur Software GmbH's contract history?

Data is aggregated from Oeffentlichevergabe De and TED (EU Tenders) and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Oeffentlichevergabe De, TED (EU Tenders). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

2
Contracts
$1,837,020
Total Value
1
Countries
2
Sources

Contact Information

Germany

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.