Rail Power Systems GmbH

🇩🇪Germany21 contracts awarded

Track Record

Rail Power Systems GmbH has a proven track record with 21 awarded contracts in Germany, Europe.

The company's expertise spans construction and civil works, governance and public administration, architecture and engineering, transport and logistics and energy and power, among other sectors. Their portfolio includes works contracts (20) and service contracts.

Their areas of specialization include buildings, rehabilitation works and power transmission and distribution, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

The company has secured contracts through various procurement platforms and funding agencies, including Oeffentlichevergabe De and TED (EU Tenders).

Notable Contracts

Lot 1 Timeless Construction Services Ola Foundations Execution Period 07/2027

Db InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)

Germanyworks contractsJune 2026ted
Ola Measures; Renewal of the Stadium Bridge Overpass (Line 3650, km 32.934)

Db InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)

Germanyworks contractsJune 2026oeffentlichevergabe_de
Maintenance Aeb in HH-Eidelstedt

Db Fernverkehr AG (Bukr 13)

Germanyservice contractsJune 2026oeffentlichevergabe_de

Key contracting authorities

  • Db InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)· 11
  • Db Netz AG (Bukr 16)· 8
  • Db Fernverkehr AG (Bukr 13)
  • Db Projekt Stuttgart-Ulm GmbH (Bukr 5S)

Frequently asked questions about Rail Power Systems GmbH

Who is Rail Power Systems GmbH?

Rail Power Systems GmbH is a public-sector contractor based in Germany with 21 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Germany.

How many public contracts has Rail Power Systems GmbH won?

Rail Power Systems GmbH has won 21 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory, with awards recorded from 2017 to 2026.

What sectors does Rail Power Systems GmbH work in?

Rail Power Systems GmbH is most active in construction and civil works, governance and public administration and architecture and engineering.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to Rail Power Systems GmbH?

Rail Power Systems GmbH's most frequent contracting authorities include Db InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16), Db Netz AG (Bukr 16) and Db Fernverkehr AG (Bukr 13).

Where does BidsFactory get Rail Power Systems GmbH's contract history?

Data is aggregated from Oeffentlichevergabe De and TED (EU Tenders) and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Oeffentlichevergabe De (16), TED (EU Tenders) (5). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

21
Contracts
1
Countries
2
Sources

Contact Information

Germany

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.