SAADIA BATOOL

🇵🇰Pakistan1 contract awarded

Track Record

SAADIA BATOOL has a proven track record with 1 awarded contract in Pakistan, Asia.

The company's expertise spans infrastructure, energy and power and environment and climate. Their portfolio includes consulting engagements.

These contracts have been sourced through the World Bank.

Notable Contracts

Gender Specialist

**Contract Award** | Project: Building Environmental and Social (E&S) Capacity in Hydropower Development in Pakistan | Method: Direct Selection | Ref: PK-WAPDA PIU E AND S -569692-CS-CDS

Building Environmental and Social (E&S) Capacity in Hydropower Development in Pakistan

Pakistanconsulting engagementsAugust 2026world_bank

Key contracting authorities

  • Building Environmental and Social (E&S) Capacity in Hydropower Development in Pakistan

Frequently asked questions about SAADIA BATOOL

Who is SAADIA BATOOL?

SAADIA BATOOL is a public-sector contractor based in Pakistan with 1 awarded contract tracked on BidsFactory across Pakistan.

How many public contracts has SAADIA BATOOL won?

SAADIA BATOOL has won 1 public procurement contract on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sector is SAADIA BATOOL active in?

SAADIA BATOOL is most active in infrastructure, energy and power and environment and climate.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to SAADIA BATOOL?

SAADIA BATOOL's most frequent contracting authorities include Building Environmental and Social (E&S) Capacity in Hydropower Development in Pakistan.

Where does BidsFactory get SAADIA BATOOL's contract history?

Data is aggregated from the World Bank and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: the World Bank. Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

1
Contracts
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Pakistan

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.