SANDRO CAVALARI SOMMER - ME

🇧🇷Brazil6 contracts awarded

Track Record

SANDRO CAVALARI SOMMER - ME has a proven track record with 6 awarded contracts in Brazil, Latin America and the Caribbean.

The company specializes in culture and heritage. Their portfolio includes service contracts (6).

Their areas of specialization include heritage preservation and arts and culture, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through Brazil PNCP. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at BRL 66,000.

Notable Contracts

Key contracting authorities

  • Fundacao de Cultura de Mato Grosso do Sul· 6

Frequently asked questions about SANDRO CAVALARI SOMMER - ME

Who is SANDRO CAVALARI SOMMER - ME?

SANDRO CAVALARI SOMMER - ME is a public-sector contractor based in Brazil with 6 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Brazil.

How many public contracts has SANDRO CAVALARI SOMMER - ME won?

SANDRO CAVALARI SOMMER - ME has won 6 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sectors does SANDRO CAVALARI SOMMER - ME work in?

SANDRO CAVALARI SOMMER - ME is most active in culture and heritage.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to SANDRO CAVALARI SOMMER - ME?

SANDRO CAVALARI SOMMER - ME's most frequent contracting authorities include Fundacao de Cultura de Mato Grosso do Sul.

Where does BidsFactory get SANDRO CAVALARI SOMMER - ME's contract history?

Data is aggregated from Brazil PNCP and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Brazil PNCP (6). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

6
Contracts
$66,000
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Brazil

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.