SCBS-CO

🇨🇲Cameroon1 contract awarded

Track Record

SCBS-CO has a proven track record with 1 awarded contract in Cameroon, Africa.

The company's expertise spans infrastructure, health and medical services and governance and public administration. Their portfolio includes works contracts.

These contracts have been sourced through the World Bank. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at XAF 20.0 million.

Key contracting authorities

  • Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project

Frequently asked questions about SCBS-CO

Who is SCBS-CO?

SCBS-CO is a public-sector contractor based in Cameroon with 1 awarded contract tracked on BidsFactory across Cameroon.

How many public contracts has SCBS-CO won?

SCBS-CO has won 1 public procurement contract on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sector is SCBS-CO active in?

SCBS-CO is most active in infrastructure, health and medical services and governance and public administration.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to SCBS-CO?

SCBS-CO's most frequent contracting authorities include Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project.

Where does BidsFactory get SCBS-CO's contract history?

Data is aggregated from the World Bank and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: the World Bank. Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

1
Contracts
$19,958,827
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Cameroon

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.