Servier Danmark A/S

🇩🇰Denmark2 contracts awarded

Track Record

Servier Danmark A/S has a proven track record with 2 awarded contracts in Denmark, Europe.

The company specializes in health and medical services. Their portfolio includes supply contracts (2).

Their areas of specialization include hospitals and pharmaceuticals, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through TED (EU Tenders). The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at DKK 289.9 million.

Notable Contracts

Framework agreement for the purchase of Voranigo (vorasidenib)

Amgros I/S

Denmarksupply contractsDKK 260.0 millionSeptember 2026ted
Framework agreement for the purchase of Tibsovo® (ivosidenib)

This framework agreement aims to ensure the supply of the pharmaceutical product Tibsovo® (ivosidenib) to the hospital pharmacies of Amgros' stakeholders. The Capital Region's hospital pharmacy will…

Amgros I/S

Denmarksupply contractsDKK 29.9 millionted

Key contracting authorities

  • Amgros I/S· 2

Frequently asked questions about Servier Danmark A/S

Who is Servier Danmark A/S?

Servier Danmark A/S is a public-sector contractor based in Unknown with 2 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Denmark.

How many public contracts has Servier Danmark A/S won?

Servier Danmark A/S has won 2 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sectors does Servier Danmark A/S work in?

Servier Danmark A/S is most active in health and medical services.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to Servier Danmark A/S?

Servier Danmark A/S's most frequent contracting authorities include Amgros I/S.

Where does BidsFactory get Servier Danmark A/S's contract history?

Data is aggregated from TED (EU Tenders) and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: TED (EU Tenders) (2). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

2
Contracts
$289,900,000
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

Denmark

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.