University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust

🇬🇧United Kingdom9 contracts awarded

Track Record

University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust has a proven track record with 9 awarded contracts in United Kingdom, Europe.

The company's expertise spans health and medical services, education and training, governance and public administration, youth development and monitoring and evaluation, among other sectors. Their portfolio includes service contracts (9).

Their areas of specialization include hospitals, laboratory, workforce, higher education, data collection and scientific research, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through UK Find a Tender. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at GBP 2.1 billion.

Notable Contracts

University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust Acute services

NHS DEVON Integrated CARE BOARD United Kingdom: University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust Acute services. Services contract awarded, healthcare. Awarded to.

NHS Devon Integrated Care Board

United Kingdomservice contractsGBP 2.1 billionNovember 2025uk_fts
Medical Provision for the British Antarctic Survey

The British Antarctic Survey (BAS) has a requirement for its employees and for those who travel under its sponsorship to be medically screened and to have access both to doctors in the Antarctic and…

UK Research and Innovation

United Kingdomservice contractsGBP 9.0 millionJuly 2026uk_fts
Local Vaccination Outreach Programme - South West - Lot 4 Devon

NHS England South West (the Commissioner) sought to secure Provider(s) with the capability and capacity to deliver Local Vaccination Outreach services in line with the specified requirements. The…

NHS England

United Kingdomservice contractsGBP 1.6 millionJune 2026uk_fts

Key contracting authorities

  • NHS England· 3
  • NHS Devon Integrated Care Board
  • University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation
  • Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust
  • Isle of Wight Council

Frequently asked questions about University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust

Who is University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust?

University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust is a public-sector contractor based in United Kingdom with 9 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across United Kingdom.

How many public contracts has University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust won?

University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust has won 9 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory, with awards recorded from 2025 to 2026.

What sectors does University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust work in?

University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust is most active in health and medical services, education and training and governance and public administration.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust?

University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust's most frequent contracting authorities include NHS England, NHS Devon Integrated Care Board and University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation.

Where does BidsFactory get University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust's contract history?

Data is aggregated from UK Find a Tender and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: UK Find a Tender (9). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

9
Contracts
$2,127,859,628
Total Value
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

United Kingdom

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.