VS DATA COMERCIO & DISTRIBUICAO LTDA

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ทBrazil10 contracts awarded

Track Record

VS DATA COMERCIO & DISTRIBUICAO LTDA has a proven track record with 10 awarded contracts in Brazil, Latin America and the Caribbean.

The company's expertise spans information and communication technology, general supplies, legal services, education and training and construction and civil works. Their portfolio includes supply contracts (6), works contracts (2) and service contracts (2).

Their areas of specialization include general supplies, printing services, enterprise systems, buildings, hardware and IT support, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

The company has secured contracts through various procurement platforms and funding agencies, including Brazil PNCP, Brazil Pncp Rj, Brazil Pncp Mg, Brazil Pncp Ba and Brazil Pncp Pe. The total recorded value of their awarded contracts stands at BRL 30.7 million.

Notable Contracts

Acquisition of a hyperconverged solution comprising equipment acquisition, software subscription, and contracting of services necessary to host and process the ICT services currently in use at Anp with a 60 (sixty) month warranty

The National Agency of Petroleum, Natural Gas and Biofuels (ANP) is seeking to acquire a comprehensive hyperconverged solution. This acquisition includes the procurement of necessary hardwareโ€ฆ

โ€” Agencia Nacional do Petroleo, Gas Natural e Biocombustiveis

Brazilsupply contractsBRL 12.5 millionMay 2026brazil_pncp_rj
Software licenses: Oracle, Capcut pro, Canva, Power Bi, Hotsuite

โ€” Assembleia Legislativa do Estado de Minas Gerais

Brazilsupply contractsBRL 89,000August 2026brazil_pncp_mg

Key contracting authorities

  • Bndesยท 2
  • Tribunal Superior Eleitoralยท 2
  • Tribunal de Justica do Estado do Piaui
  • Ministerio Publico do Estado da Bahia
  • Agencia Nacional do Petroleo, Gas Natural e Biocombustiveis

Frequently asked questions about VS DATA COMERCIO & DISTRIBUICAO LTDA

Who is VS DATA COMERCIO & DISTRIBUICAO LTDA?

VS DATA COMERCIO & DISTRIBUICAO LTDA is a public-sector contractor based in Brazil with 10 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Brazil.

How many public contracts has VS DATA COMERCIO & DISTRIBUICAO LTDA won?

VS DATA COMERCIO & DISTRIBUICAO LTDA has won 10 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory in 2026.

What sectors does VS DATA COMERCIO & DISTRIBUICAO LTDA work in?

VS DATA COMERCIO & DISTRIBUICAO LTDA is most active in information and communication technology, general supplies and legal services.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to VS DATA COMERCIO & DISTRIBUICAO LTDA?

VS DATA COMERCIO & DISTRIBUICAO LTDA's most frequent contracting authorities include Bndes, Tribunal Superior Eleitoral and Tribunal de Justica do Estado do Piaui.

Where does BidsFactory get VS DATA COMERCIO & DISTRIBUICAO LTDA's contract history?

Data is aggregated from Brazil PNCP, Brazil Pncp Rj, Brazil Pncp Mg and Brazil Pncp Ba and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Brazil PNCP (2), Brazil Pncp Rj (2), Brazil Pncp Mg (2), Brazil Pncp Ba, Brazil Pncp Pe, Brazil Pncp Rs, Brazil Pncp Df. Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Company Overview

10
Contracts
$30,738,947
Total Value
1
Countries
7
Sources

Contact Information

Brazil

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.