WORLD TELECOM AND DATA

🇿🇦South Africa3 contracts awarded

Track Record

WORLD TELECOM AND DATA has a proven track record with 3 awarded contracts in South Africa, Africa.

The company's expertise spans energy and power, governance and public administration and general supplies. Their portfolio includes supply contracts (3).

Their areas of specialization include power transmission and distribution and oil and gas, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

These contracts have been sourced through eTenders South Africa.

Notable Contracts

Supply of Power Lines Carriers Cables at Beta, Delphi, Dedisa, Grassridge and Poseidon Substation

ESKOM South Africa: Supply of Power Lines Carriers Cables at Beta. Supplies contract awarded, governance & public sector. Awarded to WORLD TELECOM AND DATA.

Eskom

South Africasupply contractsetenders_za
Supply of Sd1107 Cartridges for Removal of Dissolved Water from Transformer Insulating Oil; and Supply of Oil Temperature Gauges (OTI’S); Winding Temperature Gauges (WTI’S) and Bucholz Relays.

SUPPLY OF SD1107 CARTRIDGES FOR REMOVAL OF DISSOLVED WATER FROM TRANSFORMER INSULATING OIL; AND SUPPLY OF OIL TEMPERATURE GAUGES (OTI’S); WINDING TEMPERATURE GAUGES (WTI’S) AND BUCHOLZ RELAYS.…

Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa

South Africasupply contractsetenders_za
Supply and Delivery of Cameras and Binoculars for North East Grid in Mpumalanga

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CAMERAS AND BINOCULARS FOR NORTH EAST GRID IN MPUMALANGA Contracting authority: Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa Category: Supplies: General Tender type:…

Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa

South Africasupply contractsetenders_za

Key contracting authorities

  • Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa· 2

Frequently asked questions about WORLD TELECOM AND DATA

Who is WORLD TELECOM AND DATA?

WORLD TELECOM AND DATA is a public-sector contractor based in South Africa with 3 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across South Africa.

How many public contracts has WORLD TELECOM AND DATA won?

WORLD TELECOM AND DATA has won 3 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory.

What sectors does WORLD TELECOM AND DATA work in?

WORLD TELECOM AND DATA is most active in energy and power, governance and public administration and general supplies.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to WORLD TELECOM AND DATA?

WORLD TELECOM AND DATA's most frequent contracting authorities include Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa.

Where does BidsFactory get WORLD TELECOM AND DATA's contract history?

Data is aggregated from eTenders South Africa and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: eTenders South Africa (3). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

3
Contracts
1
Countries
1
Sources

Contact Information

South Africa

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.