株式会社荒谷建設コンサルタント

🇯🇵Japan8 contracts awarded

Track Record

株式会社荒谷建設コンサルタント has a proven track record with 8 awarded contracts in Japan, Asia.

The company's expertise spans architecture and engineering, governance and public administration, monitoring and evaluation, construction and civil works and transport and logistics, among other sectors. Their portfolio includes consulting engagements (5) and service contracts (3).

Their areas of specialization include rehabilitation works and groundwater, reflecting a diverse technical capability across multiple disciplines.

The company has secured contracts through various procurement platforms and funding agencies, including Jp Rakusatsu and Jp Ippi.

Notable Contracts

Fy2026 Kurayoshi Area Repair Design Work

国土交通省中国地方整備局 / 倉吉河川国道事務所

Japanconsulting engagementsAugust 2026jp_ippi
Reiwa 8 Fiscal Year Tsuyama South Road Well Survey Part 1 Services

国土交通省中国地方整備局 / 岡山国道事務所

Japanconsulting engagementsSeptember 2026jp_ippi
Fy2026 Kure National Highway Branch Office Jurisdiction Road Appurtenance Inspection Part 1 Services

国土交通省中国地方整備局 / 広島国道事務所

Japanconsulting engagementsJuly 2026jp_ippi

Key contracting authorities

  • Government of Japan (org 8002010)· 3
  • 国土交通省中国地方整備局 / 広島国道事務所· 2
  • Government of Japan (org 8003010)
  • 国土交通省中国地方整備局 / 倉吉河川国道事務所
  • 国土交通省中国地方整備局 / 岡山国道事務所

Frequently asked questions about 株式会社荒谷建設コンサルタント

Who is 株式会社荒谷建設コンサルタント?

株式会社荒谷建設コンサルタント is a public-sector contractor based in Japan with 8 awarded contracts tracked on BidsFactory across Japan.

How many public contracts has 株式会社荒谷建設コンサルタント won?

株式会社荒谷建設コンサルタント has won 8 public procurement contracts on BidsFactory, with awards recorded from 2025 to 2026.

What sectors does 株式会社荒谷建設コンサルタント work in?

株式会社荒谷建設コンサルタント is most active in architecture and engineering, governance and public administration and monitoring and evaluation.

Which contracting authorities have awarded contracts to 株式会社荒谷建設コンサルタント?

株式会社荒谷建設コンサルタント's most frequent contracting authorities include Government of Japan (org 8002010), 国土交通省中国地方整備局 / 広島国道事務所 and Government of Japan (org 8003010).

Where does BidsFactory get 株式会社荒谷建設コンサルタント's contract history?

Data is aggregated from Jp Rakusatsu and Jp Ippi and refreshed every 6 hours.

Data sources: Jp Rakusatsu (4), Jp Ippi (4). Refreshed every 6 hours from official procurement portals.

Funding Sources

Countries of Operation

Company Overview

8
Contracts
$110,790,000
Total Value
1
Countries
2
Sources

Contact Information

Japan

Looking for tenders?

Find open procurement opportunities from international development organizations.