Tenders/[uk] Instruments for craniotomy (DK 021:2015: 33160000-9: Operating theatre equipment, nomenclature - 33162200-5 Operating theatre instruments)
Open🇺🇦UkraineSupplies

[uk] Instruments for craniotomy (DK 021:2015: 33160000-9: Operating theatre equipment, nomenclature - 33162200-5 Operating theatre instruments)

Auto-translated from uk
Original title: Інструменти для краніотома (ДК 021:2015: 33160000-9: Устаткування для операційних блоків, номенклатура - 33162200-5 Інструменти для операційних блоків)
КОМУНАЛЬНЕ ПІДПРИЄМСТВО "ЛІКАРНЯ №2 ІМ. В.П.ПАВЛУСЕНКА" ЖИТОМИРСЬКОЇ МІСЬКОЇ РАДИ
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: prozorro_ua

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 931,590. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: uk
Код та назва відповідно до НК 031:2024 - Z12019080 МЕДИЧНЕ ОБЛАДНАННЯ І СУПУТНІ АКСЕСУАРИ, ПРОГРАМНЕ ЗАБЕЗПЕЧЕННЯ І ВИТРАТНІ МАТЕРІАЛИРІЗНІ ІНСТРУМЕНТИ ДЛЯ ЗАГАЛЬНОЇ І МУЛЬТИДИСЦИПЛІНАРНОЇ ХІРУРГІЇ – АПАРАТНІ АКСЕСУАРИ Items: Електро краніотом (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Захист фрези краніотома для твердої мозкової оболонки (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Насадка високошвидкісного мотору (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Лезо краніотома прямого типу (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Лезо краніотома спірального типу (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Бур екстра грубий (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Бур з діамантовим напиленням (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Бур конічного типу (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Бур бочкоподібний (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Бур нейрохірургічний по типу Розена (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Краніо резак (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; ОЛІЯ (СПРЕЙ) ДЛЯ ЗМАЩЕННЯ МОТОРНИХ СИСТЕМ (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5]; Система розташування інструментарію для промивання (Інструменти для операційних блоків) [CPV: 33162200-5] Procuring entity: КОМУНАЛЬНЕ ПІДПРИЄМСТВО "ЛІКАРНЯ №2 ІМ. В.П.ПАВЛУСЕНКА" ЖИТОМИРСЬКОЇ МІСЬКОЇ РАДИ

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About КОМУНАЛЬНЕ ПІДПРИЄМСТВО "ЛІКАРНЯ №2 ІМ. В.П.ПАВЛУСЕНКА" ЖИТОМИРСЬКОЇ МІСЬКОЇ РАДИ

КОМУНАЛЬНЕ ПІДПРИЄМСТВО "ЛІКАРНЯ №2 ІМ. В.П.ПАВЛУСЕНКА" ЖИТОМИРСЬКОЇ МІСЬКОЇ РАДИ has issued 280 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 68 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.