Urban planning documentation development services – Detailed plan of the territory for the construction of buildings (warehouses) for car repair on Yevropeiska Street in Nadvirna (CPV Code 021:2015: 71410000-5 — Urban planning services)
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender seeks services for the development of urban planning documentation, specifically a Detailed Territory Plan. This plan is required for the construction of buildings intended to serve as warehouses for car repair services, to be located on Yevropeiska Street in the city of Nadvirna. The service falls under CPV code 71410000-5, which covers urban planning services. The procurement is being undertaken in accordance with a decision made during a session on December 23, 2025 (Resolution No. 3251-48/2025), which amended the program for the development of urban planning documentation for the Nadvirna City Territorial Community for the years 2025-2027. The procuring entity is the Nadvirna City Council. The objective is to obtain a comprehensive plan that will guide the zoning, land use, and development of the specified area, ensuring it aligns with the community's strategic planning goals and facilitates the establishment of necessary infrastructure for automotive repair facilities.
This is a services contract in the urban development and housing and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Urban Planning. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 291,000.
Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the urban development and housing sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from ukAccording to the decision of the session of 12/23/2025 No. 3251-48/2025 On Amendments to the Program for the Development of Urban Planning Documentation of the Nadvirna City Territorial Community for 2025-2027. TPKVKMB 0117350
Items: Urban planning documentation development services – Detailed plan of the territory for the construction of buildings (warehouses) for car repair on Yevropeiska Street in Nadvirna (CPV Code 021:2015: 71410000-5 — Urban planning services) (Urban planning services) [CPV: 71410000-5]
Procuring entity: Nadvirna City Council
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on February 9, 2026. Last refreshed 28 days ago. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Надвірнянська міська рада
Надвірнянська міська рада has issued 19 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.