Tenders/TD-091/21 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR TRAM STATIONS AND AREAS OF STASY TRAM NETWORK
Awarded🇬🇷GreeceServices

TD-091/21 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR TRAM STATIONS AND AREAS OF STASY TRAM NETWORK

Auto-translated from Greek
Original title: ΤΔ-091/21 ΠΑΡΟΧΗ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΩΝ ΚΑΘΑΡΙΣΜΟΥ ΣΤΑΣΕΩΝ ΚΑΙ ΧΩΡΩΝ ΔΙΚΤΥΟΥ ΤΡΑΜ ΤΗΣ ΣΤΑΣΥ
ΣΤΑΘΕΡΕΣ ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΜΟΝΟΠΡΟΣΩΠΗ Α.Ε.
Published: Jul 5, 2026
Updated: Jul 9, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector. Located in Greece, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 683,480.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Greek

The Contractor will be responsible for: • Cleaning of stations, common areas and staff areas (canteen, ticket offices, elevators and stairwells, w.c., etc.) throughout the entire section of the Tram network, which includes 60 stations. Removal of graffiti from the above areas.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on July 5, 2026. Last refreshed 53 days ago. Original language: Greek. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.