Tenders/Project for Developing College Laboratories / Securing the Annual Need for Scientific Tools, Consumables, and Glassware for the Laboratories of the College of Science - Pharmacy - Preparatory Year for the Academic Year 1448

Project for Developing College Laboratories / Securing the Annual Need for Scientific Tools, Consumables, and Glassware for the Laboratories of the College of Science - Pharmacy - Preparatory Year for the Academic Year 1448

Auto-translated from Arabic
Original title: مشروع تطوير معامل الكليات /تأمين الاحتياج السنوي من الأدوات العلمية والمستهلكات والزجاجيات لمعامل كلية العلوم -الصيدلة -السنة التأسيسية للعام الجامعي 1448
جامعة الأميرة نورة بنت عبدالرحمن
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: saudi_etimad

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and education and training sectors, with a focus on Higher Education. Located in Saudi Arabia, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through Etimad Saudi Arabia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Arabic
مشروع تطوير معامل الكليات /تأمين الاحتياج السنوي من الأدوات العلمية والمستهلكات والزجاجيات لمعامل كلية العلوم -الصيدلة -السنة التأسيسية للعام الجامعي 1448 رقم المرجع: 260839007562 رقم المنافسة: 26/15 الجهة الحكومية: جامعة الأميرة نورة بنت عبدالرحمن الفرع: المشتريات العامة نوع المنافسة: منافسة عامة آخر موعد لتقديم العروض: 2026-09-21 09:59 آخر موعد للاستفسارات: 2026-09-13 14:42 قيمة كراسة الشروط: 500.00 ريال تكلفة الدعوة: 200.00 ريال

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Etimad Saudi Arabia and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1098768. Original language: Arabic. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About جامعة الأميرة نورة بنت عبدالرحمن

جامعة الأميرة نورة بنت عبدالرحمن has issued 14 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Health & Medical, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Saudi Arabia. Notices are distributed via Etimad Saudi Arabia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.