Tenders/Installation of fences and missing road signs on the federal highway A-147 Dzhubga-Sochi-border with the Republic of Abkhazia, Krasnodar Krai

Installation of fences and missing road signs on the federal highway A-147 Dzhubga-Sochi-border with the Republic of Abkhazia, Krasnodar Krai

Auto-translated from Russian
Original title: Установка ограждений и недостающих дорожных знаков на автомобильной дороге общего пользования федерального значения А-147 Джубга-Сочи-граница с Республикой Абхазия, Краснодарский край
2320100329
Published: Jul 20, 2026
Updated: Jul 20, 2026
Source: gosplan_ru

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Roads. Located in Russia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of RUB 631.1 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through GosPlaN Russia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Russian

State procurement (Krasnodar Krai): Installation of fences and missing road signs on the federal highway A-147 Dzhubga-Sochi-border with the Republic of Abkhazia, Krasnodar Krai

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from GosPlaN Russia and was originally published on July 20, 2026. Last refreshed 46 days ago. Original language: Russian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 2320100329

2320100329 has issued 26 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Russia. Notices are distributed via GosPlaN Russia. Most recent publication: July 29, 2026.