Tenders/[uk] Current repair of the public road of state importance T-24-06 from highway M-05-Mankivka-Ivanky-Buky, km 0+000–km 6+881 (in sections). DK 021:2015: 45230000-8: Construction of pipelines, communication and power lines, highways, roads, airfields and railways; surface leveling

[uk] Current repair of the public road of state importance T-24-06 from highway M-05-Mankivka-Ivanky-Buky, km 0+000–km 6+881 (in sections). DK 021:2015: 45230000-8: Construction of pipelines, communication and power lines, highways, roads, airfields and railways; surface leveling

Auto-translated from uk
Original title: Поточний ремонт автомобільної дороги загального користування державного значення Т-24-06 від а/д М-05-Маньківка-Іваньки-Буки, км 0+000–км 6+881 (окремими ділянками). ДК 021:2015: 45230000-8: Будівництво трубопроводів, ліній зв’язку та електропередач, шосе, доріг, аеродромів і залізничних доріг; вирівнювання поверхонь
Служба відновлення та розвитку інфраструктури у Черкаській області
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: prozorro_ua

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics, architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Rehabilitation. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 4.2 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: uk
Поточний ремонт автомобільної дороги загального користування державного значення Т-24-06 від а/д М-05-Маньківка-Іваньки-Буки, км 0+000–км 6+881 (окремими ділянками). ДК 021:2015: 45230000-8: Будівництво трубопроводів, ліній зв’язку та електропередач, шосе, доріг, аеродромів і залізничних доріг; вирівнювання поверхонь (Будівництво трубопроводів, ліній зв’язку та електропередач, шосе, доріг, аеродромів і залізничних доріг; вирівнювання поверхонь) [CPV: 45230000-8] Procuring entity: Служба відновлення та розвитку інфраструктури у Черкаській області

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Служба відновлення та розвитку інфраструктури у Черкаській області

Служба відновлення та розвитку інфраструктури у Черкаській області has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.