Tenders/Technical retrofitting of the air conditioning system in Lviv - 45331200-8

Technical retrofitting of the air conditioning system in Lviv - 45331200-8

Auto-translated from uk
Original title: Технічне переоснащення системи кондиціювання у м. Львові - 45331200-8
Національний Банк України
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: prozorro_ua

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Demolition and Mechanical Engineering. Located in Ukraine, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of UAH 2.4 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through ProZorro Ukraine, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: uk
Місце здійснення технічного переоснащення: м. Львів. Точну адресу надання послуг Національний банк повідомляє Контрагенту на офіційну електронну адресу протягом 5 (п’яти) робочих днів з дати підписання Договору Сторонами. Обсяги здійснення технічного переоснащення визначено у Додатку 2 “Специфікація” та “Технічні вимоги” до тендерної документації. Технічне переоснащення включає демонтаж існуючої витяжної системи вентиляції грошового сховища та інших елементів (далі – демонтаж), поставку нового інженерного та технологічного устаткування (далі – устаткування), монтаж та пусконалагоджування устаткування, інші послуги передбачені Договором. Строк здійснення технічного переоснащення в повному обсязі до 31.12.2026. Контактні особи: з технічних питань: Володимир МАТВІЄНКО, старший менеджер, телефон. (044) 521-87-97, (050) 416-43-98, електронна адреса: Volodymyr.Matviienko@bank.gov.ua з організаційних питань: Катерина СПІВАК, старший менеджер, телефон: (050) 313-45-94, електронна адреса: Kateryna.Spivak@bank.gov.ua Items: Інженерне та технологічне устаткування (прецензійний кондиціонер Mitsubishi electric I-MTR2-G02-M0 O 012 E2/GR2-MC-A 013; припливно-витяжна вентиляція Mitsubishi Electric LGH-65RVX-E (пульт Pz-62); установка припливно-витяжної вентиляції рекуперацією; система водопідготовки для прецензійного кондиціонера з вдудованим парогенератором) або еквівалент (Водопровідні та санітарно-технічні роботи) [CPV: 45330000-9]; демонтаж, монтаж та пусконалагоджування товару, інші послуги, передбачені Договором (Водопровідні та санітарно-технічні роботи) [CPV: 45330000-9] Procuring entity: Національний Банк України

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ProZorro Ukraine and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: uk. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Національний Банк України

Національний Банк України has issued 229 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 80 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Ukraine. Notices are distributed via ProZorro Ukraine. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.