Tenders/(1) Motoyama Hata Line Road Disaster Restoration Work (7 Disaster No. 92)
Open🇯🇵JapanWorks

(1) Motoyama Hata Line Road Disaster Restoration Work (7 Disaster No. 92)

Auto-translated from Japanese
Original title: (一)本山伯太線 道路災害復旧工事(7災第92号)
島根県 — 土木部松江県土整備事務所
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: jp_pref_shimane_choutatsu

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the architecture and engineering, transport and logistics and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Shimane Prefecture (e-bid choutatsu), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the architecture and engineering sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Japanese
(一)本山伯太線 道路災害復旧工事(7災第92号) 発注機関: 土木部松江県土整備事務所 種別: 法面処理工事 場所: 安来市伯太町下小竹地内 工期/履行期限: 令和9年3月25日 入札方式: 簡易型一般競争入札(事後審査型) 紙・電子区分: 電子入札 開札予定日時: 令和 08年09月15日  13時40分 申請受付期間: 令和 08年09月11日  より 令和 08年09月14日  まで 予定価格: 13,177,000円 案件番号: 3200080014020260131 備考: ・資材価格の変動に対する特例措置対象工事です。 ・落札決定はR8.9.24(木)以降に行います。 詳細は島根県物品調達等情報サービスを参照してください。

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Shimane Prefecture (e-bid choutatsu) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 島根県 — 土木部松江県土整備事務所

島根県 — 土木部松江県土整備事務所 has issued 115 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 17 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Infrastructure, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via Shimane Prefecture (e-bid choutatsu). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.