Tenders/[sr] Development and implementation of an information system for managing field operations, audits, and performance tests

[sr] Development and implementation of an information system for managing field operations, audits, and performance tests

Auto-translated from sr
Original title: Развој и имплементација информационог система за управљање теренским операцијама, ревизијама и погонским испитивањима
MH "ELEKTROPRIVREDA RS" MATIČNO PREDUZEĆE A.D. TREBINJE
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: ejn_ba

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the information and communication technology and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Software. Located in Bosnia and Herzegovina, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BAM 6.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 20, 2026.

Published through Bosnia e-JN, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the information and communication technology sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: sr
Предмет овог поступка је заједничка јавна набавка услуга „Развој и имплементација информационог система за управљање теренским операцијама, ревизијама и погонским испитивањима“ за потребе оператера дистрибутивног система у саставу Мјешовитог Холдинга „Електропривреда Републике Српске“ Требиње, у складу са Споразумом о заједничкој јавној набавци услуга – „Развој и имплементација информационог система за управљање теренским операцијама, ревизијама и погонским испитивањима“, број 01-2082-2/26 од 28.05.2026. године и Посебном одлуком о покретању поступка заједничке јавне набавке услуга „Развој и имплементација информационог система за управљање теренским операцијама, ревизијама и погонским испитивањима“ број: 01-2082-4/26 од 02.09.2026. године, која ће бити уобзирена Ребалансом Плана набавки оператера дистрибутивног система у саставу Мјешовитог Холдинга „Електропривреда Републике Српске“ Требиње за 2026. годину Location: према Обрасцу за цијену понуде – Анекс 2 и Опису услуге - пројектни задатак – Анекс 3. Quantity: У складу са Тендерском документацијом Category: Kompjuterske i uz njih vezane usluge

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Bosnia e-JN and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: sr. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MH "ELEKTROPRIVREDA RS" MATIČNO PREDUZEĆE A.D. TREBINJE

MH "ELEKTROPRIVREDA RS" MATIČNO PREDUZEĆE A.D. TREBINJE has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Bosnia and Herzegovina. Notices are distributed via Bosnia e-JN. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.