Tenders/Performance of commissioning works
Open🇷🇺RussiaServices

Performance of commissioning works

Auto-translated from Russian
Original title: Выполнение пусконаладочных работ
8609000629
Published: May 25, 2026
Updated: Jul 29, 2026
Source: gosplan_ru

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector. Located in Russia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of RUB 117,535. Proposals must be submitted before December 31, 2026.

Published through GosPlaN Russia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Russian

This state procurement tender, sourced from gosplan_ru in Russia, concerns the execution of commissioning and start-up works. This type of tender typically involves the process of testing, adjusting, and verifying newly installed or modified equipment, systems, or facilities to ensure they operate correctly and safely according to design specifications. The contracting authority requires specialized services to bring a particular project or system online. Scope of work may include pre-commissioning checks, functional testing, performance verification, system integration, and final acceptance procedures. Bidders must possess the necessary technical expertise, qualified personnel, and experience in commissioning complex systems, which could range from industrial machinery to building services. Compliance with safety regulations and project timelines will be paramount. The tender aims to ensure the successful and efficient operational readiness of a newly implemented asset or system.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from GosPlaN Russia and was originally published on May 25, 2026. Last refreshed 37 days ago. Original language: Russian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About 8609000629

8609000629 has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Russia. Notices are distributed via GosPlaN Russia. Most recent publication: June 9, 2026.