Tenders/Provision of postal services for the transmission of postal items
Awarded🇷🇺RussiaServices

Provision of postal services for the transmission of postal items

Auto-translated from Russian
Original title: Оказание услуг почтовой связи по пересылке почтовых отправлений
ИНН 2309179043
Published: Jul 24, 2026
Updated: Jul 25, 2026
Source: gosplan_ru

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to ИНН 7724490000 — RUB 887,550,000

Browse open General Supplies & Services tenders in Russia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Russia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of RUB 887.5 million.

Published through GosPlaN Russia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Russian

State contract (Krasnodar Krai): Provision of postal services for the transmission of postal items

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from GosPlaN Russia and was originally published on July 24, 2026. Last refreshed 41 days ago. Original language: Russian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ИНН 2309179043

ИНН 2309179043 has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Russia. Notices are distributed via GosPlaN Russia. Most recent publication: July 24, 2026.