Regional Revitalization Road Improvement Subsidy Koyano-Azehata Line Forestry Road Overall Plan Formulation Services
About This Opportunity
This is a consulting contract in the construction and civil works, environment and climate and transport and logistics sectors. Located in Japan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of JPY 25.0 million.
Published through i-ppi (Japan Tender Information Service), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the construction and civil works sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from JapaneseRegional Revitalization Road Improvement Subsidy Koyano-Azehata Line Forestry Road Overall Plan Formulation Services
Procuring Agency: Gifu Prefecture
Department/Office: Hida Agricultural and Forestry Office
Bidding and Contract Method: Designated Competitive Bidding
Bid Opening Date: June 11, 2026 09:30
Estimated Price: 24,998,600 (tax included)
Successful Bidder: UNION CO., LTD.
Winning Bid Price: 22,990,000 (tax included)
Contractor: UNION CO., LTD.
Contract Amount: 22,990,000 (tax included)
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from i-ppi (Japan Tender Information Service) and was originally published on June 12, 2026. Last refreshed 56 days ago. Original language: Japanese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About 岐阜県 / 飛騨農林事務所
岐阜県 / 飛騨農林事務所 has issued 45 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 24 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Japan. Notices are distributed via i-ppi (Japan Tender Information Service). Most recent publication: August 3, 2026.